Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4693,399
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7872,975
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7832,972
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3932,730
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,4248,963
AzulArgentina 14,6359,094
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5787,195
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1816,326
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4566,497
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3436,427
AmberleyAustralia 12,2237,596
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,010628
AstaraAzerbaijan 810504
AimoresBrazil 12,1097,525
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,4247,099
AltamiraBrazil 12,0027,458
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7487,921
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,6077,834
ApodiBrazil 10,9136,782
AracajuBrazil 11,2026,961
AracuaiBrazil 12,0297,475
AragarcasBrazil 12,8567,989
AraxaBrazil 12,6237,844
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0376,859
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3486,430
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1615,071
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5045,285
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2433,880
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6906,021
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9266,168
AbecheChad 4,5412,822
AntofagastaChile 14,9109,266
AricaChile 14,5949,069
AltaiChina 2,6541,649
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7678,555
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6908,507
AraucaColombia 12,7397,916
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6857,261
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6337,229
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7847,322
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6761,663
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5221,567
AswanEgypt 2,8551,774
AsyutEgypt 2,8031,742
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3878,319
AsmaraEritrea 3,1451,955
AssabEritrea 3,1561,961
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7552,334
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1732,593
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,44910,222
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6515,376
AccraGhana 6,8724,270
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7721,723
AthensGreece 3,0011,865
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0041,867
AasiaatGreenland 6,8904,282
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4724,022
AputiteqGreenland 6,1703,834
AkureyriIceland 5,6053,483
AgraIndia 2,2081,372
AhmedabadIndia 2,1521,337
AkolaIndia 2,6391,640
AllahabadIndia 2,6171,626
AmritsarIndia 1,6771,042
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,5345,303
AbadanIran 1,236768
ArakIran 864537
AlbengaItaly 4,1872,602
AlgheroItaly 4,2442,637
AmendolaItaly 3,6142,245
AnconaItaly 3,7642,339
ArezzoItaly 3,9002,424
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2164,484
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1594,449
AbashiriJapan 6,9254,303
AburatsuJapan 6,5594,076
AikawaJapan 6,7794,213
AjiroJapan 7,0034,352
AkitaJapan 6,8364,248
AkuneJapan 6,4353,999
AomoriJapan 6,8314,245
AsahikawaJapan 6,8024,227
AsosanJapan 6,4634,016
AmmanJordan 2,1181,316
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,6901,050
AinaziLatvia 3,2952,048
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9433,693
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9293,684
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4043,980
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6653,520
AtarMauritania 7,0094,355
AgalegaMauritius 5,3733,339
AcapulcoMexico 13,5128,397
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3872,105
AltaiMongolia 3,2452,017
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7472,328
AgadirMorocco 6,1513,822
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3392,696
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4158,957
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5639,049
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6509,103
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5489,040
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5379,034
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5299,029
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5289,028
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5289,028
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5289,028
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5289,028
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3428,291
AgadezNiger 5,3913,350
AsuncionParaguay 13,8908,632
ArequipaPeru 14,5709,054
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,4664,018
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,39011,428
AradRomania 3,1441,954
AjanRussia 6,0053,732
AldanRussia 5,2123,239
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,558968
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8601,777
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4594,014
AnadyrRussia 7,4504,629
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1761,973
ArmavirRussia 1,6171,005
AstrakhanRussia 1,250777
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4338,969
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4983,417
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1293,187
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,0373,130
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2483,261
Abu HamedSudan 3,1491,957
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6722,282
AqiqSudan 2,9231,816
ArbaatSudan 2,8661,781
AromaSudan 3,2662,030
AtbaraSudan 3,2522,021
Abu KamalSyria 1,591989
AleppoSyria 1,8641,158
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1273,186
AtakpameTogo 6,6214,115
AdanaTurkey 2,0131,251
AfyonTurkey 2,4001,491
AnkaraTurkey 2,1881,360
AntalyaTurkey 2,4151,501
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8122,990
AberporthUk 5,0033,109
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9643,085
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1301,324
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2001,367
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,535954
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,539956
ArtigasUruguay 14,0658,740
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3287,039
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4526,495
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5746,571
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8647,372
Ada, MnUsa 10,2546,372
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3376,423
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0216,848
Akron, OhUsa 10,3346,422
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4777,132
Albany, GaUsa 11,3077,026
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8166,100
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5026,526
Albion, NeUsa 10,8066,715
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7527,303
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6966,647
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5956,584
Algona, IaUsa 10,5886,579
Alice, TxUsa 12,2757,628
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0856,267
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9166,783
Alma, MiUsa 10,2786,387
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0226,228
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1897,574
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6207,221
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8456,118
Amite, LaUsa 11,7177,281
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7085,411
Anderson, InUsa 10,6126,594
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9716,818
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0816,264
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3376,423
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6385,989
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5757,193
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6877,262
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9096,779
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0876,268
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6656,627
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9786,822
Athens, GaUsa 11,0876,890
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1666,939
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1526,309
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1475,063
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9596,810
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0806,885
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5226,538
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4906,518
Austin, TxUsa 12,0257,473
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 783486
AndizanUzbekistan 1,258782
AcariguaVenezuela 12,4247,720
AdenYemen 3,0771,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -