Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

<
LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 932579
BustAfghanistan 908564
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 807502
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,095680
FarahAfghanistan 719447
GardizAfghanistan 1,109689
GhazniAfghanistan 1,048651
HeratAfghanistan 551343
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,040646
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,172728
KabulAfghanistan 1,061660
KandaharAfghanistan 1,003623
KhostAfghanistan 1,181734
KunduzAfghanistan 963599
MaimanaAfghanistan 629391
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 813505
North SalangAfghanistan 1,013629
Qalai NawAfghanistan 551342
SheberghanAfghanistan 685426
TrinkotAfghanistan 916569
ZaranjAfghanistan 841523
ShkoderAlbania 3,2922,046
TiranaAlbania 3,2802,038
VloreAlbania 3,3162,061
AdrarAlgeria 5,4693,399
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7872,975
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7832,972
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3932,730
BatnaAlgeria 4,5582,832
BecharAlgeria 5,4703,399
BejaiaAlgeria 4,6302,877
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5293,435
BiskraAlgeria 4,6432,885
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8563,018
ChlefAlgeria 4,9633,084
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,5132,805
DjanetAlgeria 4,8172,993
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8603,020
El GoleaAlgeria 5,0723,152
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6042,861
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,9083,050
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7362,943
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6022,859
In SalahAlgeria 5,2683,274
MilianaAlgeria 4,8843,035
OranAlgeria 5,1493,200
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5203,430
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4692,777
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2543,265
TebessaAlgeria 4,4162,744
TimimounAlgeria 5,3603,330
TindoufAlgeria 6,1703,834
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6822,910
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5589,047
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5042,799
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7452,949
HuamboAngola 7,1614,450
LuandaAngola 6,9794,337
LuenaAngola 6,8094,231
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6074,727
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0849,373
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9289,276
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9429,285
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2848,876
ByrdAntarctica 15,3339,528
DavisAntarctica 11,9557,429
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0499,352
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5459,039
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,4248,963
AzulArgentina 14,6359,094
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9039,261
BarilocheArgentina 15,7149,765
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,4318,967
CeresArgentina 14,5089,015
ChamicalArgentina 14,9079,263
ChepesArgentina 14,9799,308
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5179,642
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2388,848
CórdobaArgentina 14,7729,179
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7739,180
CorrientesArgentina 14,1078,767
EsquelArgentina 15,7519,788
EzeizaArgentina 14,4458,976
FormosaArgentina 13,9948,696
General PicoArgentina 14,9219,272
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,3708,930
JuninArgentina 14,6349,094
La PlataArgentina 14,3998,947
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,4088,953
La RiojaArgentina 14,9069,263
LaboulayeArgentina 14,8249,212
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9129,888
Las LomitasArgentina 14,1178,772
Malarg EArgentina 15,4089,575
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5189,643
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,4979,009
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,6579,108
MendozaArgentina 15,2429,471
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,2349,466
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,1568,797
NeuquenArgentina 15,4039,572
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,6699,116
OranArgentina 14,3568,921
ParanaArgentina 14,4738,993
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,0848,752
PehuajoArgentina 14,7729,179
PergaminoArgentina 14,5769,058
PigeArgentina 14,8809,246
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,7599,172
PosadasArgentina 13,8618,613
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2248,839
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,3309,526
Punta IndioArgentina 14,3658,926
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5369,033
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2788,873
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,8549,231
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7019,757
RivadaviaArgentina 14,2908,880
RosarioArgentina 14,5519,042
SaltaArgentina 14,5549,044
San AntonioArgentina 15,2109,451
San LuisArgentina 15,0429,347
San RafaelArgentina 15,2729,490
Santa RosaArgentina 14,9989,320
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,6069,076
SarmientoArgentina 15,6399,718
TrelewArgentina 15,2899,501
TucumanArgentina 14,6369,095
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6309,713
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,8809,247
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,6599,109
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9799,308
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,201746
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0505,624
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5787,195
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1816,326
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4566,497
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3436,427
AmberleyAustralia 12,2237,596
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8267,349
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2437,608
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1235,669
CairnsAustralia 10,9476,803
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4037,707
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0725,637
CedunaAustralia 11,0336,856
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6197,220
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,7676,691
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9087,400
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,5336,545
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4187,716
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6896,642
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8766,137
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3945,838
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8694,268
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1697,562
East SaleAustralia 12,4127,713
Esperance (po)Australia 10,3416,426
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3416,426
EssendonAustralia 12,2247,596
ForrestAustralia 10,5386,548
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5897,823
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4675,883
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1196,288
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5625,942
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7097,898
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7007,892
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0856,889
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0736,259
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6157,839
LavertonAustralia 12,2217,594
LearmonthAustralia 8,8805,518
LongreachAustralia 11,2636,999
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,2636,999
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9768,063
Low HeadAustralia 12,5577,803
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5217,159
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9988,698
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1895,710
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5425,929
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,2157,590
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2337,602
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7967,330
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9247,410
Mount IsaAustralia 10,6846,639
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5828,440
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6086,592
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4857,758
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5827,197
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9015,531
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8346,732
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8086,095
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0475,622
RichmondAustralia 12,4257,721
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7727,315
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4767,753
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4747,751
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1826,328
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,1816,327
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,2176,349
TibooburraAustralia 11,4787,132
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1926,955
WaggaAustralia 12,2607,619
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8764,273
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4617,743
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2687,002
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6606,003
WoomeraAustralia 11,1956,957
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3915,836
GrazAustria 3,5962,235
InnsbruckAustria 3,9052,427
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6822,288
LinzAustria 3,6932,295
SalzburgAustria 3,7802,349
ViennaAustria 3,5322,195
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,7962,359
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,010628
AstaraAzerbaijan 810504
GancaAzerbaijan 1,058657
GoycayAzerbaijan 943586
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,054655
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7622,959
LerwickUk 4,7632,960
QabalaAzerbaijan 944587
QubaAzerbaijan 908564
SakiAzerbaijan 1,008627
SalyanAzerbaijan 816507
SamaxiAzerbaijan 871541
XacmazAzerbaijan 882548
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,010628
YardmiliAzerbaijan 868539
YevlaxAzerbaijan 991616
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,065662
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2644,514
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0804,399
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3984,597
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6207,221
MuharraqBahrain 1,474916
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6462,265
DhakaBangladesh 3,4532,146
CharnocksBarbados 11,4037,086
BrestBelarus 3,0921,922
GomelBelarus 2,6441,643
GrodnoBelarus 3,1211,940
MinskBelarus 2,9181,813
MogilevBelarus 2,7761,725
VitebskBelarus 2,8391,764
BrusselsBelgium 4,4002,734
D’UccleBelgium 4,4002,734
OstendeBelgium 4,4982,795
Belize CityBelize 12,9228,030
BeninBenin 6,6044,104
BohiconBenin 6,5714,083
CotonouBenin 6,6044,104
KandiBenin 6,2173,864
NatitingouBenin 6,4073,981
ParakouBenin 6,3693,958
SaveBenin 6,4754,024
BermudaBermuda 10,2126,346
La PazBolivia 14,2908,880
Santa CruzBolivia 13,9358,659
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3692,093
FrancistownBotswana 7,3134,545
MaunBotswana 7,3904,592
TshaneBotswana 7,8584,883
AimoresBrazil 12,1097,525
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,4247,099
AltamiraBrazil 12,0027,458
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7487,921
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,6077,834
ApodiBrazil 10,9136,782
AracajuBrazil 11,2026,961
AracuaiBrazil 12,0297,475
AragarcasBrazil 12,8567,989
AraxaBrazil 12,6237,844
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0376,859
BageBrazil 13,9078,642
BambuiBrazil 12,5677,809
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4527,738
BarbalhaBrazil 11,1576,933
BarcelosBrazil 12,7517,923
BarraBrazil 11,7487,301
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,5587,182
BarreirasBrazil 11,9797,444
BelémBrazil 11,5577,182
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3857,696
BelterraBrazil 12,1997,581
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,7007,270
Bom JesusBrazil 13,4568,362
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,9147,403
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4727,750
BrevesBrazil 11,7487,300
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1987,580
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,4107,711
CabroboBrazil 11,2416,985
CaceresBrazil 13,3448,292
CaetiteBrazil 11,8957,392
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8516,743
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3488,294
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3648,304
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6997,891
Campos SalesBrazil 11,2316,979
CanavieirasBrazil 11,6817,259
CaparaoBrazil 12,2437,608
CapinopolisBrazil 12,7987,953
CaratingaBrazil 12,2227,595
CaravelasBrazil 11,8407,358
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,0167,467
CarolinaBrazil 11,8747,379
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2018,203
CataguasesBrazil 12,3687,686
CatalaoBrazil 12,6257,845
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8968,013
CaxiasBrazil 11,3477,051
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,5488,419
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7046,652
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4277,722
ChapecoBrazil 13,5588,425
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,9908,072
CipoBrazil 11,3417,047
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0957,516
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2857,634
CordeiroBrazil 12,3807,693
CorrentinaBrazil 12,0457,485
CorumbaBrazil 13,5178,400
CoximBrazil 13,2428,229
CrateusBrazil 11,1326,917
CuiabaBrazil 13,1758,187
CuritibaBrazil 13,1748,187
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2507,613
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1308,159
DouradosBrazil 13,4718,371
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,5407,792
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,7328,533
EspinosaBrazil 11,9727,440
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3196,412
FloraniaBrazil 10,8596,748
FlorestaBrazil 11,1806,947
FlorianoBrazil 11,4467,113
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,2378,226
FormosaBrazil 12,4047,708
FortalezaBrazil 10,8556,746
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,6418,477
FrancaBrazil 12,7277,908
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0196,847
GoianiaBrazil 12,6447,857
GoiasBrazil 12,6737,875
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1447,546
GrajauBrazil 11,6817,259
GuairaBrazil 13,5298,407
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,9266,789
GuaratingaBrazil 11,8027,334
IbiriteBrazil 12,4007,706
IguatuBrazil 11,0936,893
IlheusBrazil 11,6347,230
ImperatrizBrazil 11,7557,305
IndaialBrazil 13,2548,236
IpameriBrazil 12,6157,839
IraiBrazil 13,6158,460
IreceBrazil 11,6497,239
ItaberabaBrazil 11,6067,212
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5327,787
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4037,707
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1607,556
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2877,635
ItapevaBrazil 13,0568,113
ItirucuBrazil 11,6177,219
ItuacuBrazil 11,7657,311
IvinhemaBrazil 13,3998,326
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1038,142
JacobinaBrazil 11,5187,158
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,8516,743
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7546,683
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4397,730
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,4487,735
LavrasBrazil 12,5587,803
LencoisBrazil 11,6907,264
LinharesBrazil 12,0177,468
LondrinaBrazil 13,2228,216
MacapaBrazil 11,6767,256
MacauBrazil 10,7756,695
MaceioBrazil 11,0006,836
MachadoBrazil 12,6637,869
ManausBrazil 12,6667,871
MarabaBrazil 11,8867,386
MaringaBrazil 13,2918,259
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,0807,507
Monte AzulBrazil 11,9747,441
Monte SantoBrazil 11,3667,063
MonteiroBrazil 11,0006,835
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,1767,566
Morada NovaBrazil 10,9266,789
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,5867,200
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,4097,711
ObidosBrazil 12,1967,579
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,0736,881
ParacatuBrazil 12,4707,749
ParanaBrazil 12,2547,615
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1168,150
ParanaibaBrazil 13,0028,079
ParintinsBrazil 12,3517,675
ParnaibaBrazil 11,0886,890
Passo FundoBrazil 13,6018,452
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5267,784
PaulistanaBrazil 11,3737,067
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,2026,961
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9057,398
PeixeBrazil 12,2837,633
PetrolinaBrazil 11,4007,084
PicosBrazil 11,3327,042
PiraiBrazil 12,5487,798
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5677,809
PompeuBrazil 12,4337,726
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5668,430
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9027,396
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3768,312
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3988,326
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,5958,448
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,1997,581
PosseBrazil 12,2267,598
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,0146,844
RecifeBrazil 10,8236,725
RemansoBrazil 11,5587,182
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,8128,583
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,5027,769
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2598,239
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,8687,996
SalvadorBrazil 11,4697,127
Santa MariaBrazil 13,7898,569
SantaremBrazil 12,1627,558
SantosBrazil 12,8347,975
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8557,988
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,2217,594
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0246,851
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3918,321
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8348,596
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6127,837
Sao LuisBrazil 11,2707,003
Sao MateusBrazil 11,9547,428
São PauloBrazil 12,8347,975
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,7947,950
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,8268,592
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,4467,113
SerrinhaBrazil 11,4177,095
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3837,695
SobralBrazil 11,0046,838
SoureBrazil 11,5137,155
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,8627,371
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,9518,669
SurubimBrazil 10,8786,760
TaguatingaBrazil 12,1217,532
TarauacaBrazil 13,9318,657
TauaBrazil 11,1666,939
TefeBrazil 13,0758,125
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,0447,484
TeresinaBrazil 11,3157,031
TiriosBrazil 11,9347,416
TorresBrazil 13,4328,347
TracuateuaBrazil 11,3997,083
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,1138,148
TriunfoBrazil 11,0916,892
TucuruiBrazil 11,8237,347
TuriacuBrazil 11,3107,028
UaupesBrazil 13,0068,082
UbatubaBrazil 12,6987,891
UberabaBrazil 12,7207,904
VassourasBrazil 12,5147,776
VicosaBrazil 12,3427,669
VitoriaBrazil 12,0987,518
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,8027,334
Ze DocaBrazil 11,4597,121
BurgasBulgaria 2,6371,639
LomBulgaria 2,9821,853
PlevenBulgaria 2,8721,785
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8621,779
SadovoBulgaria 2,8471,769
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9881,857
SofiaBulgaria 2,9731,847
VarnaBulgaria 2,6021,617
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5174,050
BurundiBurundi 5,4623,394
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4753,402
SiemreapCambodia 5,2613,269
BatouriCameroon 5,7813,592
DoualaCameroon 6,1793,840
GarouaCameroon 5,4783,404
MamfeCameroon 6,0833,780
MarouaCameroon 5,3253,309
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6163,490
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9713,710
YaoundeCameroon 6,0523,761
YokoCameroon 5,8503,636
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3486,430
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1615,071
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5045,285
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2433,880
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6906,021
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9266,168
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1905,710
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3096,406
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4265,236
Banff, AbCanada 10,0876,268
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6886,020
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1235,048
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1666,317
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8016,090
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9996,214
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6896,021
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8156,099
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0156,224
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0186,225
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1196,288
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6805,394
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7446,055
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1075,038
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0866,267
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0354,993
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2396,363
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3154,546
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3454,564
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0354,993
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9954,968
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1316,296
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9856,205
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0885,026
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2295,735
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9995,592
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9805,580
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9765,578
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0375,616
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4245,234
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0205,605
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4355,242
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9645,570
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0625,010
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2334,494
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6896,021
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6035,967
Comox, BcCanada 10,2666,380
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4755,266
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1705,077
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9586,188
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2646,378
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3755,204
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8916,146
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6005,965
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2765,764
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4435,246
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4524,631
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2065,721
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8486,120
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6405,990
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8396,114
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8006,090
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8106,096
Edson, AbCanada 9,8286,107
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0836,266
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8395,492
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1496,307
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8726,135
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7154,173
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5345,924
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2185,728
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4525,874
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2565,752
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9315,550
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0875,647
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2935,775
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1865,708
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1855,708
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7794,834
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3105,164
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2245,732
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3686,443
Golden, BcCanada 10,0836,266
Goose, NfCanada 8,2825,146
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9056,155
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6596,002
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1765,702
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,8225,482
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9495,561
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1325,675
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1115,661
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0566,249
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2805,145
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2896,394
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0205,605
Hope, BcCanada 10,3096,406
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7964,845
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5565,317
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1655,074
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7794,834
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9834,339
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8386,114
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1606,314
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5595,940
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5615,941
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8966,149
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9694,952
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2445,123
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2435,122
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5645,943
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5475,932
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7846,080
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1605,071
Langara, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4655,881
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2326,358
London, OnCanada 10,1216,289
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5344,682
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2965,777
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8274,864
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5955,962
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2726,383
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6575,380
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9666,193
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1766,324
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2976,399
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0725,637
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0375,616
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5505,934
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5705,947
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0736,259
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3145,788
Morden, MbCanada 10,0516,246
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8606,127
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0905,027
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5955,341
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7615,444
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5325,302
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8466,118
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7346,049
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6706,009
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6706,009
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5395,927
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2966,398
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6846,018
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8896,145
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6125,973
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3116,407
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6625,383
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1496,307
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9796,201
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7626,066
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8076,094
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7306,046
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9206,164
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3354,558
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,3435,806
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9026,153
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9676,194
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7496,058
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0456,242
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0486,244
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1266,292
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2305,736
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9945,589
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2486,368
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1995,716
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8326,110
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6884,778
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0085,597
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8916,146
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9196,164
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4525,252
Scott, SkCanada 9,8986,151
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8085,473
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1305,674
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4765,889
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0655,012
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8486,120
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7956,087
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6295,983
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6906,022
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5565,317
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0005,593
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1106,283
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1116,283
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8205,481
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8464,875
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7236,042
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0635,632
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6065,969
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0885,647
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3495,809
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8966,150
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3346,422
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9906,208
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9956,211
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8636,129
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3615,817
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8315,488
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1065,658
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5085,909
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3286,418
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8066,094
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8116,097
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3886,456
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4196,474
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6115,351
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,0476,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0955,652
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9805,580
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9556,186
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2686,381
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9546,185
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8966,150
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3345,800
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8345,489
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9206,164
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7784,212
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8214,239
SalCape Verde 8,1065,037
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4743,401
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6732,904
AbecheChad 4,5412,822
FayaChad 4,3762,719
MoundouChad 5,3243,309
N’DjamenaChad 5,1363,191
AntofagastaChile 14,9109,266
AricaChile 14,5949,069
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8419,844
ChicoChile 15,8489,848
ChillanChile 15,6569,729
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7499,787
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,1129,391
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9479,909
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5299,650
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,7179,145
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,34911,403
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6439,721
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,3149,516
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8579,853
ParronChile 15,4559,604
Puerto AysenChile 15,9139,888
Puerto MonttChile 15,8789,867
Punta ArenasChile 15,8049,821
QuinteroChile 15,4699,613
SantiagoChile 15,4279,586
SewellChile 15,4229,584
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7749,802
ValdiviaChile 15,8519,850
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,7529,788
VallenarChile 15,1849,435
ValparaisoChile 15,4419,595
AltaiChina 2,6541,649
BeijingChina 4,9443,073
ChangchunChina 5,5313,437
ChangduChina 3,6272,254
ChangshaChina 5,1353,191
ChengduChina 4,2452,638
ChongqingChina 4,5242,811
DuianChina 3,5222,188
ErlianChina 4,5002,796
GanzhouChina 5,4483,386
GuangzhouChina 5,4623,394
HaikouChina 5,3693,337
HailarChina 4,9713,089
HamiChina 3,0241,879
HetanChina 1,9201,193
JiuquanChina 3,4712,157
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,568974
KashiChina 1,556967
KunmingChina 4,4152,744
LanzhouChina 4,0282,503
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,1661,967
NanchangChina 5,3863,347
NanjingChina 5,4713,400
NanningChina 5,0343,128
PingbianChina 5,0303,126
QingdaoChina 5,4223,369
QiqiharChina 5,3193,305
RuoqiangChina 2,6061,619
ShanghaiChina 5,7363,564
ShantouChina 5,7323,562
ShenyangChina 5,4643,395
TaiyuanChina 4,7152,930
TaoyuanChina 6,0363,751
TengchongChina 4,0442,513
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5491,584
Xi’AnChina 4,5252,812
XichangChina 4,2262,626
YanjiChina 5,8863,657
YichangChina 4,8833,034
YinchuanChina 4,1522,580
YiningChina 2,0531,276
ZhengzhouChina 4,9133,053
ZhijiangChina 4,8993,044
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7678,555
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6908,507
AraucaColombia 12,7397,916
BarranquillaColombia 12,7107,898
Benito SalasColombia 13,4168,337
BogotáColombia 13,1878,195
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7997,953
El CaranoColombia 13,2818,253
Las GaviotasColombia 12,9588,052
MatecanaColombia 13,2938,261
PeralesColombia 13,2838,254
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5677,809
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7987,953
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0158,087
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6507,861
VanguardiaColombia 13,1928,198
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,5668,430
YariguiesColombia 12,9688,059
MoroniComoros 5,7313,562
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4058,330
LimonCosta Rica 13,3348,286
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4468,356
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4048,329
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6572,273
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4042,115
SibenikCroatia 3,5722,220
SplitCroatia 3,5312,194
ZagrebCroatia 3,5552,209
CamagueyCuba 11,9797,444
CasablancaCuba 12,0687,499
HavanaCuba 12,0887,511
WillemstadCuraçao 12,1867,572
FamagustaCyprus 2,1791,354
LarnacaCyprus 2,2141,376
LimassolCyprus 2,2711,411
NicosiaCyprus 2,2351,389
BrnoCzech Republic 3,5152,184
ChebCzech Republic 3,8312,381
MosnovCzech Republic 3,4182,124
PragueCzech Republic 3,6982,298
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0523,139
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7033,544
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4404,002
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3703,959
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1473,820
CopenhagenDenmark 3,8972,421
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,7252,315
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1492,578
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,1762,595
MarstalDenmark 4,0072,490
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,9062,428
OdenseDenmark 4,0202,498
RandersDenmark 4,0632,525
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,7492,329
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1262,564
TønderDenmark 4,1132,556
TylstrupDenmark 4,0842,538
TystofteDenmark 3,9632,462
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,0272,503
VestervigDenmark 4,1742,594
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2892,044
Melville HallDominica 11,3497,052
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6857,261
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6337,229
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7847,322
BaniDominican Republic 11,7717,315
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8297,351
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6837,260
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6257,224
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7437,297
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6857,261
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7497,301
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8437,359
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,8137,341
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,6417,234
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6527,241
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6577,244
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6327,228
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8237,347
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6647,248
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7207,283
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8687,375
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6707,252
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7037,273
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7127,278
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6757,255
MichesDominican Republic 11,6247,223
MocaDominican Republic 11,6897,264
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7287,288
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7217,284
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6907,265
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6447,236
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8267,349
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8867,386
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6797,258
PoloDominican Republic 11,8517,364
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6607,245
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8167,343
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6387,232
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6817,259
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6907,264
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6417,234
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6827,259
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6247,223
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7307,289
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7227,284
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7617,308
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7857,323
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6447,236
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6437,235
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6957,268
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7367,293
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7277,287
TamayoDominican Republic 11,8207,345
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7267,287
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6667,249
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,7207,283
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7087,275
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6737,254
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,34911,402
CanarEcuador 14,1438,788
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1818,812
IzobambaEcuador 13,9338,658
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9608,675
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2848,876
MilagroEcuador 14,1568,797
OtavaloEcuador 13,8628,614
PichilingueEcuador 14,0618,738
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1308,780
PuyoEcuador 13,9828,689
QuitoEcuador 13,9128,645
RumipambaEcuador 13,9908,694
San GabrielEcuador 13,7988,575
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6761,663
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5221,567
AswanEgypt 2,8551,774
AsyutEgypt 2,8031,742
BahariyaEgypt 2,9081,807
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6811,666
CairoEgypt 2,6001,616
DabaaEgypt 2,8141,748
DakhlaEgypt 3,0671,906
El ArishEgypt 2,3451,457
El TorEgypt 2,5141,562
FarafraEgypt 3,0571,900
HelwanEgypt 2,6181,627
HurguadaEgypt 2,5731,599
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5051,557
KhargaEgypt 2,9391,826
KosseirEgypt 2,5931,611
LuxorEgypt 2,7491,708
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9071,807
MinyaEgypt 2,7661,719
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4731,537
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3411,455
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4661,532
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5161,563
SalloumEgypt 3,0771,912
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1581,963
SohagEgypt 2,7751,725
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4521,524
TahrirEgypt 2,6361,638
TantaEgypt 2,6031,618
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3878,319
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3378,288
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3478,294
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3408,289
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2763,900
AsmaraEritrea 3,1451,955
AssabEritrea 3,1561,961
MassawaEritrea 3,0831,916
TallinEstonia 3,3652,091
TartuEstonia 3,2091,994
VilsandiEstonia 3,4552,147
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7552,334
GonderEthiopia 3,4892,168
NegeleEthiopia 4,0812,536
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9179,270
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,0703,151
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1183,180
Laucala BayFiji 13,8708,619
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7588,549
NandiFiji 13,7588,549
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2728,869
HelsinkiFinland 3,4082,118
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4012,113
JoensuuFinland 3,3592,087
JokioinenFinland 3,4982,174
JyvskylFinland 3,4982,174
KajaaniFinland 3,5502,206
KuopioFinland 3,4512,144
KuusamoFinland 3,6262,253
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3022,052
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,6362,259
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6042,240
OuluFinland 3,6812,287
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8152,370
TampereFinland 3,5232,190
TurkuFinland 3,5402,200
VaasaFinland 3,7042,302
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1732,593
BiarritzFrance 4,9603,082
BordeauxFrance 4,8603,020
BrestFrance 5,0583,143
CaenFrance 4,7582,957
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6362,881
DijonFrance 4,3762,719
GourdonFrance 4,7022,922
GrenobleFrance 4,3572,707
Le MansFrance 4,7302,939
LilleFrance 4,4902,790
LyonFrance 4,4092,740
MarseilleFrance 4,4292,752
MontpellierFrance 4,5252,812
NancyFrance 4,2792,659
NantesFrance 4,8793,032
NiceFrance 4,2672,652
ParisFrance 4,5612,834
PerpignanFrance 4,6312,878
StrasbourgFrance 4,1762,595
ToulonFrance 4,3802,722
ToulouseFrance 4,7282,938
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4447,111
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,6707,252
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4447,112
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,4657,124
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,5357,168
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,44910,222
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,24610,095
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,24410,094
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,13110,646
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,95211,155
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,55110,285
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,93410,523
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6515,376
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7776,075
BitamGabon 6,1943,849
CocobeachGabon 6,4263,993
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3413,940
LambarnGabon 6,5154,048
LastourvilleGabon 6,3373,938
LibrevilleGabon 6,4844,029
MakokouGabon 6,2113,859
MayumbaGabon 6,7044,166
MitzicGabon 6,2943,911
MkamboGabon 6,0943,787
MoandaGabon 6,3493,945
MouilaGabon 6,5494,070
Port-GentilGabon 6,6274,118
TchibanGabon 6,6304,120
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7439,161
BanjulGambia 7,7624,824
SukhumiGeorgia 1,551964
TbilisiGeorgia 1,200746
BerlinGermany 3,7912,356
BrockenGermany 3,9662,465
CologneGermany 4,2162,620
DresdenGermany 3,7432,326
ErfurtGermany 3,9372,446
EssenGermany 4,2162,620
FichtelbergGermany 3,7932,357
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0982,546
GeisenheimGermany 4,1472,577
GorlitzGermany 3,6612,275
HamburgGermany 4,0252,501
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0252,501
HannoverGermany 4,0352,507
HelgolandGermany 4,1682,590
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,9292,441
KarlsruheGermany 4,1182,559
KasselGermany 4,0442,513
KonstanzGermany 4,0652,526
LeipzigGermany 3,8402,386
LindenbergGermany 3,7322,319
MagdeburgGermany 3,9032,425
MunichGermany 3,8682,404
MünsterGermany 4,1732,593
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8182,373
NurembergGermany 3,9212,437
NurnbergGermany 3,9242,439
PotsdamGermany 3,8062,365
RostockGermany 3,8972,422
SchleswigGermany 4,0652,526
StuttgartGermany 4,0612,524
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2412,635
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9322,443
AccraGhana 6,8724,270
KumasiGhana 6,9144,296
TamaleGhana 6,6634,140
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5253,434
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7721,723
AthensGreece 3,0011,865
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0041,867
ChiosGreece 2,7831,730
CorfuGreece 3,2942,047
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1501,957
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9391,826
IoanninaGreece 3,2161,999
KalamataGreece 3,1681,969
KerkiraGreece 3,2942,047
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1011,927
LamiaGreece 3,0931,922
LarissaGreece 3,0821,915
LemnosGreece 2,8541,773
LimnosGreece 2,8391,764
MethoniGreece 3,2011,989
MilosGreece 2,9661,843
MitiliniGreece 2,7341,699
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7371,701
NaxosGreece 2,8751,787
PatrasGreece 3,1651,967
RhodesGreece 2,6571,651
SamosGreece 2,7301,696
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9161,812
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0281,882
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0231,879
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1241,941
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2502,019
AasiaatGreenland 6,8904,282
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4724,022
AputiteqGreenland 6,1703,834
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5883,472
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1794,461
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0294,368
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7994,225
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7103,548
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8014,226
JulianehbGreenland 7,0954,409
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9224,301
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7113,549
NanortalikGreenland 7,0894,405
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0404,374
NordGreenland 5,5983,479
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1324,432
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7644,203
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9964,347
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9184,299
UpernavikGreenland 6,7384,187
UummannaqGreenland 6,7494,194
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3077,026
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3087,027
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3208,277
BokeGuinea 7,7734,830
ConakryGuinea 7,7584,821
FaranahGuinea 7,4764,646
KankanGuinea 7,3264,553
KindiaGuinea 7,6604,760
KissidougouGuinea 7,4604,635
LabeGuinea 7,5274,677
MacentaGuinea 7,4694,641
MamouGuinea 7,5714,705
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4164,609
SiguiriGuinea 7,2454,502
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7784,833
GeorgetownGuyana 11,7777,318
TimehriGuyana 11,8077,337
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8967,392
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7287,909
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4247,720
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5447,795
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2887,636
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6666,628
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5417,793
CatacamasHonduras 13,0488,108
CholutecaHonduras 13,2668,244
La CeibaHonduras 13,0208,091
La MesaHonduras 13,1058,143
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8968,014
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2148,211
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2008,203
TelaHonduras 13,0558,112
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5753,464
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5753,465
BudapestHungary 3,3302,069
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,3162,060
DebrecenHungary 3,1351,948
KeszthelyHungary 3,4592,150
MiskolcHungary 3,2081,993
PecsHungary 3,3812,101
SzegedHungary 3,2382,012
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5072,179
AkureyriIceland 5,6053,483
DalatangiIceland 5,4013,356
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4833,407
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6293,498
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5013,419
ReykhólarIceland 5,7963,601
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8083,609
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8273,621
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7443,569
AgraIndia 2,2081,372
AhmedabadIndia 2,1521,337
AkolaIndia 2,6391,640
AllahabadIndia 2,6171,626
AmritsarIndia 1,6771,042
BangaloreIndia 3,3772,098
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,9381,826
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,3102,057
BikanerIndia 1,7901,112
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,5262,191
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4562,148
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4562,148
DaltonganjIndia 2,8981,801
DarbhangaIndia 2,9101,808
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6062,241
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6142,246
DumkaIndia 3,1421,952
DwarkaIndia 2,0211,256
GoaIndia 2,9311,821
GuwahatiIndia 3,3942,109
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,0171,875
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3861,483
JagdalpurIndia 3,1191,938
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3452,079
KotaIndia 2,1921,362
KozhikodeIndia 3,4472,142
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7931,114
LudhianaIndia 1,8081,123
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2402,014
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,1941,364
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,5491,584
MusulipatnamIndia 3,3012,052
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7431,705
New DelhiIndia 2,0481,273
PambanIndia 3,8202,374
PuneIndia 2,6401,641
SagarIndia 2,5031,556
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,559969
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,7792,348
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,7792,348
VeravalIndia 2,2281,384
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,3212,064
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,5345,303
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4184,610
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0234,364
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,6315,364
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,8784,896
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,8395,492
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,6123,487
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9146,160
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1123,798
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,7154,173
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,5145,912
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,0244,986
AbadanIran 1,236768
ArakIran 864537
BabolsarIran 503313
Bandar AbbasIran 1,201746
Bandar AnzaliIran 765476
Bandar LengehIran 1,305811
BirjandIran 570354
BushehrIran 1,204748
ChahbaharIran 1,424885
DezfulIran 1,085674
EsfahanIran 837520
IranshahrIran 1,216755
KermanIran 859534
KermanshahIran 1,062660
Khoram AbadIran 1,019633
MashhadIran 227141
OroomiehIran 1,149714
RamsarIran 669416
RashtIran 753468
SemnanIran 494307
ShahroudIran 328204
ShirazIran 1,063661
TabrizIran 1,038645
TeheranIran 656407
YazdIran 755469
ZahedanIran 973605
ZanjanIran 864537
BaghdadIraq 1,359845
BasraIraq 1,253779
BelmulletIreland 5,3273,311
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2093,237
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2703,275
ClonesIreland 5,1473,199
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2283,249
CorkIreland 5,2723,276
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2733,276
DublinIreland 5,0963,167
KilkennyIreland 5,1793,218
Malin HeadIreland 5,1403,194
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1173,180
ShannonIreland 5,2853,284
ValentiaIreland 5,3893,349
EilatIsrael 2,3291,447
HaifaIsrael 2,1671,346
JerusalemIsrael 2,1891,360
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2101,374
AlbengaItaly 4,1872,602
AlgheroItaly 4,2442,637
AmendolaItaly 3,6142,245
AnconaItaly 3,7642,339
ArezzoItaly 3,9002,424
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5332,195
BergamoItaly 4,0432,512
BolognaItaly 3,9302,442
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9112,430
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6342,258
BrindisiItaly 3,4412,138
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,2152,619
CameriItaly 4,1242,563
CampobassoItaly 3,7002,299
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,1432,575
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1812,598
Cape FrascaItaly 4,2522,642
Cape MeleItaly 4,1852,601
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6762,285
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7562,334
CerviaItaly 3,8552,396
CiampinoItaly 3,8662,402
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9822,474
Cisa PassItaly 4,0392,510
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9242,438
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8492,392
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7722,344
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5462,204
DecimomannuItaly 4,2202,622
DobbiacoItaly 3,8412,387
FalconaraItaly 3,7772,347
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9472,453
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6282,255
FonniItaly 4,1772,596
FrontoneItaly 3,8292,379
FrosinoneItaly 3,8102,368
GelaItaly 3,8382,385
GenoaItaly 4,1262,564
GhediItaly 4,0002,486
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5252,190
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7572,334
GrossetoItaly 3,9742,470
GrottaglieItaly 3,4902,169
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1392,572
GuidoniaItaly 3,8512,393
IstranaItaly 3,8562,396
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0262,502
LatinaItaly 3,8442,389
LatronicoItaly 3,6142,246
LecceItaly 3,4332,133
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0282,503
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5342,196
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6952,296
MilanItaly 4,0782,534
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1192,559
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9712,468
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7422,325
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1362,570
PadovaItaly 3,8762,408
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9352,446
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8872,415
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9042,426
PantelleriaItaly 4,0392,510
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0042,488
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1722,592
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8522,394
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7252,315
PiacenzaItaly 4,0492,516
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0132,494
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8522,394
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8522,394
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6202,250
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8802,411
PrizziItaly 3,8882,416
RadicofaniItaly 3,9152,433
Resia PassItaly 3,9702,467
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8322,381
RivoltoItaly 3,7812,350
Rolle PassItaly 3,8772,409
RomeItaly 3,8712,405
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8952,420
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7492,330
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2202,622
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5922,232
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4232,127
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0402,510
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2192,622
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5972,235
SigonellaItaly 3,7702,343
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5032,177
TarvisioItaly 3,7382,323
TermoliItaly 3,6662,278
TorinoItaly 4,2032,612
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2072,615
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9622,462
TrevicoItaly 3,6612,275
TrevisoItaly 3,8502,393
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7282,317
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2082,615
UdineItaly 3,7672,341
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8832,413
VeniceItaly 3,8382,385
VeronaItaly 3,9542,457
VicenzaItaly 3,9012,424