Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 932579
BustAfghanistan 908564
BatnaAlgeria 4,5582,832
BecharAlgeria 5,4703,399
BejaiaAlgeria 4,6302,877
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5293,435
BiskraAlgeria 4,6432,885
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8563,018
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0849,373
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9289,276
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9429,285
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2848,876
ByrdAntarctica 15,3339,528
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9039,261
BarilocheArgentina 15,7149,765
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,4318,967
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8267,349
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2437,608
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1235,669
BrestBelarus 3,0921,922
BrusselsBelgium 4,4002,734
Belize CityBelize 12,9228,030
BeninBenin 6,6044,104
BohiconBenin 6,5714,083
BermudaBermuda 10,2126,346
BageBrazil 13,9078,642
BambuiBrazil 12,5677,809
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4527,738
BarbalhaBrazil 11,1576,933
BarcelosBrazil 12,7517,923
BarraBrazil 11,7487,301
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,5587,182
BarreirasBrazil 11,9797,444
BelémBrazil 11,5577,182
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3857,696
BelterraBrazil 12,1997,581
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,7007,270
Bom JesusBrazil 13,4568,362
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,9147,403
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4727,750
BrevesBrazil 11,7487,300
BurgasBulgaria 2,6371,639
BurundiBurundi 5,4623,394
BatouriCameroon 5,7813,592
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1905,710
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3096,406
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4265,236
Banff, AbCanada 10,0876,268
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6886,020
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1235,048
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1666,317
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8016,090
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9996,214
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6896,021
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8156,099
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0156,224
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0186,225
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1196,288
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6805,394
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7446,055
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1075,038
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4743,401
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6732,904
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8419,844
BeijingChina 4,9443,073
BarranquillaColombia 12,7107,898
Benito SalasColombia 13,4168,337
BogotáColombia 13,1878,195
BrnoCzech Republic 3,5152,184
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0523,139
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7033,544
BaniDominican Republic 11,7717,315
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8297,351
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6837,260
BahariyaEgypt 2,9081,807
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6811,666
BiarritzFrance 4,9603,082
BordeauxFrance 4,8603,020
BrestFrance 5,0583,143
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,24610,095
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,24410,094
BitamGabon 6,1943,849
BanjulGambia 7,7624,824
BerlinGermany 3,7912,356
BrockenGermany 3,9662,465
BokeGuinea 7,7734,830
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7784,833
BudapestHungary 3,3302,069
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,3162,060
BangaloreIndia 3,3772,098
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,9381,826
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,3102,057
BikanerIndia 1,7901,112
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4184,610
BabolsarIran 503313
Bandar AbbasIran 1,201746
Bandar AnzaliIran 765476
Bandar LengehIran 1,305811
BirjandIran 570354
BushehrIran 1,204748
BaghdadIraq 1,359845
BasraIraq 1,253779
BelmulletIreland 5,3273,311
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2093,237
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5332,195
BergamoItaly 4,0432,512
BolognaItaly 3,9302,442
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9112,430
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6342,258
BrindisiItaly 3,4412,138
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9214,301
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1394,436
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,7021,057
BeirutLebanon 2,0861,296
BenghaziLibya 3,4852,166
BirzaiLithuania 3,1901,982
BitolaMacedonia 3,1511,958
BlantyreMalawi 6,4323,997
BvumbweMalawi 6,4534,010
BintuluMalaysia 6,7654,204
BamakoMali 7,0654,390
Bko-SMali 7,0654,391
BougounMali 7,1004,412
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6064,105
BaitagMongolia 2,8761,787
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1511,958
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9872,477
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5432,823
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4892,789
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5852,228
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,4402,759
BulganMongolia 3,8022,363
BhamawMyanmar 3,9822,475
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5919,067
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4879,003
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6989,134
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1948,199
BilmaNiger 4,8563,018
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8373,627
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5472,825
BergenNorway 4,4102,741
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4092,740
BjornoyaNorway 4,5512,828
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2372,633
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2372,633
BadinPakistan 1,7941,115
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,6491,025
BalakotPakistan 1,420882
BarkhanPakistan 1,391864
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2008,203
BascoPhilippines 6,3683,957
BialystokPoland 3,1591,963
BejaPortugal 5,6553,514
BragancaPortugal 5,4213,368
BistritaRomania 2,9131,810
BucharestRomania 2,7601,715
BajkitRussia 3,7122,307
BarabinskRussia 2,4581,527
BarnaulRussia 2,5951,613
BerezovoRussia 2,9291,820
BiserRussia 2,2911,424
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4963,415
BogdarinRussia 4,5062,800
BogucanyRussia 3,6152,247
BomnakRussia 5,4833,407
BorRussia 3,4222,126
BorzjaRussia 4,7272,938
BratskRussia 3,7902,355
BelgradeSerbia 3,2051,992
BoSierra Leone 7,7064,788
BontheSierra Leone 7,7984,846
BratislavaSlovakia 3,4742,159
BerberaSomalia 3,3242,066
BusanSouth Korea 6,1853,844
BadajozSpain 5,5363,440
BarcelonaSpain 4,7342,942
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1573,205
BabanusaSudan 4,2202,623
BaselSwitzerland 4,1862,602
BernSwitzerland 4,1982,609
BangkokThailand 4,9643,085
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9543,078
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5862,850
BizerteTunisia 4,2112,617
BalikesirTurkey 2,6141,625
BursaTurkey 2,5111,561
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1243,184
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0783,156
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0793,156
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8052,986
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8343,004
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7142,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8547,366
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9437,422
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2796,388
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5614,698
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5624,699
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3677,064
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7717,315
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0506,867
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6196,599
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7456,056
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2257,597
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6286,604
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5747,192
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4565,255
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6185,977
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0905,027
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4895,275
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2286,356
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6116,594
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9686,194
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2777,008
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6367,231
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3676,442
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6396,611
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0476,865
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3516,432
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4507,115
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9586,188
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1117,526
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9376,796
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2446,987
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0136,222
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7156,037
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2246,354
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9076,778
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8996,773
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9957,454
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9266,168
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3247,037
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8046,714
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9656,192
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4776,510
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9636,813
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5687,189
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4737,751
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9686,816
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0767,504
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4646,502
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4106,469
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0256,230
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7617,308
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6886,642
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7226,663
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6315,985
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9486,803
BajsunUzbekistan 794494
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,0367,479
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,3877,698
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1434,438
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1564,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -