Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 807502
ChlefAlgeria 4,9633,084
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,5132,805
CeresArgentina 14,5089,015
ChamicalArgentina 14,9079,263
ChepesArgentina 14,9799,308
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5179,642
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2388,848
CórdobaArgentina 14,7729,179
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7739,180
CorrientesArgentina 14,1078,767
CairnsAustralia 10,9476,803
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4037,707
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0725,637
CedunaAustralia 11,0336,856
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6197,220
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,7676,691
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9087,400
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,5336,545
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4187,716
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6896,642
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6462,265
CharnocksBarbados 11,4037,086
CotonouBenin 6,6044,104
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1987,580
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,4107,711
CabroboBrazil 11,2416,985
CaceresBrazil 13,3448,292
CaetiteBrazil 11,8957,392
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8516,743
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3488,294
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3648,304
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6997,891
Campos SalesBrazil 11,2316,979
CanavieirasBrazil 11,6817,259
CaparaoBrazil 12,2437,608
CapinopolisBrazil 12,7987,953
CaratingaBrazil 12,2227,595
CaravelasBrazil 11,8407,358
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,0167,467
CarolinaBrazil 11,8747,379
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2018,203
CataguasesBrazil 12,3687,686
CatalaoBrazil 12,6257,845
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8968,013
CaxiasBrazil 11,3477,051
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,5488,419
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7046,652
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4277,722
ChapecoBrazil 13,5588,425
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,9908,072
CipoBrazil 11,3417,047
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0957,516
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2857,634
CordeiroBrazil 12,3807,693
CorrentinaBrazil 12,0457,485
CorumbaBrazil 13,5178,400
CoximBrazil 13,2428,229
CrateusBrazil 11,1326,917
CuiabaBrazil 13,1758,187
CuritibaBrazil 13,1748,187
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0866,267
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0354,993
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2396,363
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3154,546
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3454,564
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0354,993
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9954,968
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1316,296
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9856,205
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0885,026
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2295,735
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9995,592
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9805,580
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9765,578
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0375,616
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4245,234
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0205,605
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4355,242
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9645,570
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0625,010
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2334,494
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6896,021
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6035,967
Comox, BcCanada 10,2666,380
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4755,266
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1705,077
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9586,188
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2646,378
ChicoChile 15,8489,848
ChillanChile 15,6569,729
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7499,787
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,1129,391
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9479,909
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5299,650
ChangchunChina 5,5313,437
ChangduChina 3,6272,254
ChangshaChina 5,1353,191
ChengduChina 4,2452,638
ChongqingChina 4,5242,811
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7997,953
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6572,273
CamagueyCuba 11,9797,444
CasablancaCuba 12,0687,499
ChebCzech Republic 3,8312,381
CopenhagenDenmark 3,8972,421
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6257,224
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7437,297
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6857,261
CanarEcuador 14,1438,788
CairoEgypt 2,6001,616
CaenFrance 4,7582,957
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6362,881
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4447,111
CocobeachGabon 6,4263,993
CologneGermany 4,2162,620
ChiosGreece 2,7831,730
CorfuGreece 3,2942,047
ConakryGuinea 7,7584,821
CatacamasHonduras 13,0488,108
CholutecaHonduras 13,2668,244
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,5262,191
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4562,148
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4562,148
ChahbaharIran 1,424885
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2703,275
ClonesIreland 5,1473,199
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2283,249
CorkIreland 5,2723,276
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2733,276
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,2152,619
CameriItaly 4,1242,563
CampobassoItaly 3,7002,299
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,1432,575
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1812,598
Cape FrascaItaly 4,2522,642
Cape MeleItaly 4,1852,601
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6762,285
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7562,334
CerviaItaly 3,8552,396
CiampinoItaly 3,8662,402
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9822,474
Cisa PassItaly 4,0392,510
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9242,438
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8492,392
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7722,344
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5462,204
ChibaJapan 7,0534,383
ChichibuJapan 6,9514,319
ChichijimaJapan 7,7124,792
ChoshiJapan 7,1054,415
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0211,256
ChilekaMalawi 6,4323,997
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3123,922
ChitipaMalawi 5,8923,661
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4357,727
ComitanMexico 13,2388,226
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8226,104
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6162,869
ChoirMongolia 4,1612,586
CasablancaMorocco 5,8343,625
ChindeMozambique 6,6784,150
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3602,710
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5179,021
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5229,024
CondegaNicaragua 13,2208,215
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7172,931
ChejuNorth Korea 6,0543,762
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9523,699
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0483,758
ChhorPakistan 1,7621,095
ChitralPakistan 1,239770
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,6418,477
ConcepcionParaguay 13,7688,556
CajamarcaPeru 14,4748,995
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3538,919
ChiclayoPeru 14,5529,043
ChimbotePeru 14,6339,093
CuzcoPeru 14,4128,956
CzestochowaPoland 3,3682,093
CoimbraPortugal 5,6113,487
CalafatRomania 3,0081,869
CeahlauRomania 2,8031,742
ClujRomania 2,9781,851
ConstantaRomania 2,5541,587
CraiovaRomania 2,9341,823
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9173,055
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5302,193
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8463,633
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2334,495
Cape UelenRussia 7,7394,809
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3983,976
CaraRussia 4,8002,983
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5031,555
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5594,076
ChitaRussia 4,4932,792
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5032,798
CokurdahRussia 6,0593,765
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2013,232
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9765,578
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7253,558
CaceresSpain 5,4743,401
CadizSpain 5,5883,473
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2953,291
CordobaSpain 5,4153,365
ColomboSri Lanka 4,0852,539
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9383,068
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1723,214
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4792,783
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4782,783
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0263,123
ChumphonThailand 5,0953,166
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7381,701
CorumTurkey 2,0121,250
CharjewTurkmenistan 493306
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 695432
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9343,066
CernovcyUkraine 2,8351,762
ChernigovUkraine 2,5811,604
CarrascoUruguay 14,2358,846
ColoniaUruguay 14,3648,926
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4317,103
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0346,856
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2646,378
Camden, ScUsa 10,9736,819
Canton, NyUsa 9,6696,008
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6746,633
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5826,576
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1755,701
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8316,731
Casper, WyUsa 10,8936,769
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5726,570
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2576,374
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6886,642
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5576,560
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0296,854
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0306,854
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5856,578
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8556,745
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4626,501
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3916,457
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0666,877
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5775,951
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6415,991
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8536,744
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2256,975
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0546,869
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5026,526
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4886,517
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3517,054
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3516,432
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9666,814
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6516,619
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6356,609
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5266,541
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8256,727
Clark, SdUsa 10,4906,518
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4067,088
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9486,803
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5257,162
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3056,404
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5616,563
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9585,566
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3766,448
College Park, MdUsa 10,3116,407
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3047,025
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9606,811
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9836,825
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6816,637
Columbus, InUsa 10,7116,656
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2406,985
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4846,515
Conception, MoUsa 10,9296,791
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0546,869
Conway, ArUsa 11,3427,048
Conway, ScUsa 10,8756,758
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8516,121
Corning, ArUsa 11,2046,962
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6666,007
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2827,632
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7977,331
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9456,180
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8436,738
Covington, LaUsa 11,6697,251
Covington, TnUsa 11,1666,939
Crete, NeUsa 10,8836,763
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6176,598
ChimbayUzbekistan 577359
CimbajUzbekistan 577359
CaracasVenezuela 12,1717,563
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1037,521
CoroVenezuela 12,3037,645
ChipataZambia 6,3133,923
ChomaZambia 6,8994,287
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9914,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -