Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8172,993
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8603,020
DavisAntarctica 11,9557,429
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8766,137
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3945,838
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8694,268
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1697,562
DhakaBangladesh 3,4532,146
D’UccleBelgium 4,4002,734
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2507,613
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1308,159
DouradosBrazil 13,4718,371
DoualaCameroon 6,1793,840
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3755,204
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8916,146
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6005,965
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2765,764
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4435,246
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4524,631
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2065,721
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8486,120
DuianChina 3,5222,188
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4042,115
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2892,044
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7497,301
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8437,359
DabaaEgypt 2,8141,748
DakhlaEgypt 3,0671,906
DijonFrance 4,3762,719
DresdenGermany 3,7432,326
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5883,472
DebrecenHungary 3,1351,948
DalatangiIceland 5,4013,356
DaltonganjIndia 2,8981,801
DarbhangaIndia 2,9101,808
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6062,241
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6142,246
DumkaIndia 3,1421,952
DwarkaIndia 2,0211,256
DezfulIran 1,085674
DublinIreland 5,0963,167
DecimomannuItaly 4,2202,622
DobbiacoItaly 3,8412,387
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1834,464
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1391,329
DagorettiKenya 4,8823,034
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0731,909
DedzaMalawi 6,3203,927
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,8982,422
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5872,850
DaweiMyanmar 4,7462,949
De BiltNetherlands 4,3402,697
De KooyNetherlands 4,3672,714
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3692,715
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,7679,176
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5629,049
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4959,007
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2442,637
DalbandinPakistan 1,160721
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,347837
DirPakistan 1,261783
DroshPakistan 1,243772
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4974,037
DohaQatar 1,539956
DorohoiRomania 2,7901,734
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1382,571
DudinkaRussia 3,8802,411
DzardzanRussia 5,1593,206
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,496929
DakarSenegal 7,7604,822
DaruSierra Leone 7,6244,737
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0605,008
DamazinSudan 3,7432,326
DongolaSudan 3,3892,106
DamascusSyria 2,0121,250
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0111,250
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6281,012
DusanbeTajikistan 928577
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3523,326
DjerbaTunisia 4,2542,644
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,571976
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9363,067
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9713,089
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2071,371
DonetskUkraine 1,9951,240
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,433891
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0616,873
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5016,525
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7317,290
Danville, IlUsa 10,6896,642
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8766,759
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4936,520
David City, NeUsa 10,8616,749
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6406,612
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4967,144
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7307,289
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7276,666
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2227,595
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4896,518
Delphine, InUsa 10,5526,557
Denton, MdUsa 10,2646,378
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2056,963
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7296,667
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4157,093
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2446,366
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2876,393
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0556,870
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7526,682
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5616,563
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,3067,026
Dover, DeUsa 10,2646,378
Dover, TnUsa 11,0886,890
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8577,368
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5446,552
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1396,301
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9276,790
Durham, NhUsa 9,6576,001
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0624,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -