Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,095680
FarahAfghanistan 719447
FormosaArgentina 13,9948,696
ForrestAustralia 10,5386,548
FrancistownBotswana 7,3134,545
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3196,412
FloraniaBrazil 10,8596,748
FlorestaBrazil 11,1806,947
FlorianoBrazil 11,4467,113
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,2378,226
FormosaBrazil 12,4047,708
FortalezaBrazil 10,8556,746
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,6418,477
FrancaBrazil 12,7277,908
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5345,924
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2185,728
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4525,874
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2565,752
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9315,550
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0875,647
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2935,775
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1865,708
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1855,708
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7794,834
FayaChad 4,3762,719
FamagustaCyprus 2,1791,354
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1492,578
FarafraEgypt 3,0571,900
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3413,940
FichtelbergGermany 3,7932,357
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0982,546
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1501,957
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1794,461
FaranahGuinea 7,4764,646
FalconaraItaly 3,7772,347
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9472,453
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6282,255
FonniItaly 4,1772,596
FrontoneItaly 3,8292,379
FrosinoneItaly 3,8102,368
FukauraJapan 6,7774,211
FukueJapan 6,2873,907
FukuiJapan 6,7214,176
FukuokaJapan 6,3713,959
FukushimaJapan 6,9664,329
FukuyamaJapan 6,5634,078
FushikiJapan 6,7494,194
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,490926
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7014,164
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0964,410
FunchalMadeira 6,6504,132
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,4037,086
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5903,474
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3002,672
FaroPortugal 5,7053,545
FerganaRussia 1,205749
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7864,838
FalunSweden 3,8732,407
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6032,860
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0451,271
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3695,200
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9796,822
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7306,668
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4856,515
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2606,376
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4335,862
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3526,433
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9656,813
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5146,533
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5266,541
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3107,028
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7826,700
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4027,085
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3127,029
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4107,091
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4156,472
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8177,343
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2336,359
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3286,418
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1216,910
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5886,579
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1316,917
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7017,271
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,1366,920
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3917,079
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4826,514
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7327,290
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7416,053
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7686,691
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8507,364
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2646,378
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,4056,466
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7087,275
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3846,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -