Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,109689
GhazniAfghanistan 1,048651
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,9083,050
General PicoArgentina 14,9219,272
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,3708,930
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0505,624
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5897,823
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4675,883
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1196,288
GrazAustria 3,5962,235
GancaAzerbaijan 1,058657
GoycayAzerbaijan 943586
GomelBelarus 2,6441,643
GrodnoBelarus 3,1211,940
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0196,847
GoianiaBrazil 12,6447,857
GoiasBrazil 12,6737,875
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1447,546
GrajauBrazil 11,6817,259
GuairaBrazil 13,5298,407
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,9266,789
GuaratingaBrazil 11,8027,334
GarouaCameroon 5,4783,404
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3105,164
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2245,732
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3686,443
Golden, BcCanada 10,0836,266
Goose, NfCanada 8,2825,146
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9056,155
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6596,002
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1765,702
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,8225,482
GanzhouChina 5,4483,386
GuangzhouChina 5,4623,394
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6527,241
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1818,812
GonderEthiopia 3,4892,168
GourdonFrance 4,7022,922
GrenobleFrance 4,3572,707
GeisenheimGermany 4,1472,577
GorlitzGermany 3,6612,275
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5253,434
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3208,277
GeorgetownGuyana 11,7777,318
GoaIndia 2,9311,821
GuwahatiIndia 3,3942,109
GelaItaly 3,8382,385
GenoaItaly 4,1262,564
GhediItaly 4,0002,486
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5252,190
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7572,334
GrossetoItaly 3,9742,470
GrottaglieItaly 3,4902,169
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1392,572
GuidoniaItaly 3,8512,393
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3274,553
GifuJapan 6,7984,224
GaoMali 6,1333,811
GuamMariana Islands 8,8035,471
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2178,213
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1208,153
GuaymasMexico 12,6067,833
GaluutMongolia 3,5432,202
GemertNetherlands 4,3052,675
GisborneNew Zealand 14,8649,236
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,8659,237
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4448,975
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6619,111
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,7769,182
GayaNiger 6,1223,804
GardermoenNorway 4,0962,545
GeiloNorway 4,2572,646
GdanskPoland 3,4872,167
GalatiRomania 2,6191,627
Gor’KijRussia 2,2961,426
GorznyjRussia 1,203748
GridinoRussia 3,4532,146
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6282,255
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6128,459
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6612,896
GijonSpain 5,2773,279
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3072,677
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4752,159
GoteborgSweden 3,9762,471
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9842,476
GothenburgSweden 3,9752,470
GunnarnSweden 3,9852,476
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3102,679
GabesTunisia 4,3022,673
GafsaTunisia 4,3932,730
GiresunTurkey 1,7251,072
GoztepeTurkey 2,5011,554
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 200124
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 296184
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9523,077
GajvoronUkraine 2,5521,586
GeniceskUkraine 2,1221,319
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3867,075
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2015,096
Galva, IlUsa 10,6466,616
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0287,475
Geneva, NeUsa 10,9116,780
Genoa, NeUsa 10,9116,780
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3216,413
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4976,523
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8156,099
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2266,976
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6966,646
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1786,946
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9636,813
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1496,307
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8507,364
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9256,789
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3417,048
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3106,407
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1286,915
Gravette, ArUsa 11,2827,011
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4626,501
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2446,366
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6126,594
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3867,075
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7246,664
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9076,778
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5077,151
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5726,570
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2646,378
Greenville, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9456,801
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0106,842
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8186,722
Groton, CtUsa 9,8846,142
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6885,399
GuanareVenezuela 12,5047,770
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7307,911
GuiriaVenezuela 11,8177,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -