Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 551343
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7362,943
HuamboAngola 7,1614,450
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5625,942
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7097,898
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7007,892
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0856,889
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2644,514
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9495,561
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1325,675
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1115,661
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0566,249
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2805,145
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2896,394
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0205,605
Hope, BcCanada 10,3096,406
HaikouChina 5,3693,337
HailarChina 4,9713,089
HamiChina 3,0241,879
HetanChina 1,9201,193
HavanaCuba 12,0887,511
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6577,244
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6327,228
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8237,347
HelwanEgypt 2,6181,627
HurguadaEgypt 2,5731,599
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0703,151
HelsinkiFinland 3,4082,118
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4012,113
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,13110,646
HamburgGermany 4,0252,501
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0252,501
HannoverGermany 4,0352,507
HelgolandGermany 4,1682,590
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,9292,441
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9391,826
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0294,368
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7287,909
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4247,720
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4833,407
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,0171,875
HaifaIsrael 2,1671,346
HaboroJapan 6,7244,178
HachijojimaJapan 7,1634,451
HachinoheJapan 6,9024,289
HagiJapan 6,4143,986
HakodateJapan 6,7804,213
HamadaJapan 6,4444,004
HamamatsuJapan 6,9084,293
HikoneJapan 6,7634,202
HimejiJapan 6,6584,138
HiradoJapan 6,3133,923
HirooJapan 6,9444,315
HiroshimaJapan 6,5024,040
HitaJapan 6,4303,996
HitoyoshiJapan 6,4714,021
HunLibya 3,9962,483
HomboriMali 6,3353,937
HomalinMyanmar 3,7512,331
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5102,803
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5879,064
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5349,032
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4478,978
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3858,939
HororataNew Zealand 14,5539,043
HyderabadPakistan 1,6971,055
HuanucoPeru 14,5039,012
HelPoland 3,4812,163
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0853,782
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6811,666
HatangaRussia 4,5182,807
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2402,013
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9455,558
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9161,191
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,3932,108
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6847,261
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7823,593
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8403,629
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2302,629
HalaibSudan 2,6941,674
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3472,080
HudeibaSudan 3,2662,029
HaparandaSweden 3,7872,353
HarnosandSweden 3,8512,393
HamaSyria 1,9321,200
HassakahSyria 1,545960
Hua HinThailand 4,9993,107
HakkariTurkey 1,263785
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7002,921
HersonUkraine 2,3021,431
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,7861,731
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0897,512
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6185,977
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9276,790
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1936,334
Hart, MiUsa 10,2186,350
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8356,112
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7216,662
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2556,994
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8186,722
Hays, KsUsa 11,1496,928
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5057,149
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0166,846
Helena, MtUsa 10,5666,566
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9886,206
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6396,611
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9256,789
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4377,107
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2847,012
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3987,083
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5146,534
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1236,291
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8276,728
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3766,448
Holly, CoUsa 11,3327,042
Homer, AkUsa 8,8325,488
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9816,824
Horton, KsUsa 10,9806,823
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8186,722
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5476,554
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1336,297
Houma, LaUsa 11,8407,357
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9807,444
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6276,604
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1716,942
Huron, SdUsa 10,5606,562
HanoiVietnam 4,9253,060
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,6783,528
HarareZimbabwe 6,8194,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -