Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6022,859
In SalahAlgeria 5,2683,274
InnsbruckAustria 3,9052,427
IbiriteBrazil 12,4007,706
IguatuBrazil 11,0936,893
IlheusBrazil 11,6347,230
ImperatrizBrazil 11,7557,305
IndaialBrazil 13,2548,236
IpameriBrazil 12,6157,839
IraiBrazil 13,6158,460
IreceBrazil 11,6497,239
ItaberabaBrazil 11,6067,212
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5327,787
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4037,707
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1607,556
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2877,635
ItapevaBrazil 13,0568,113
ItirucuBrazil 11,6177,219
ItuacuBrazil 11,7657,311
IvinhemaBrazil 13,3998,326
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7964,845
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5565,317
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1655,074
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7794,834
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9834,339
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,7179,145
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,34911,403
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6439,721
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6647,248
IzobambaEcuador 13,9338,658
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5051,557
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3378,288
IoanninaGreece 3,2161,999
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7994,225
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7103,548
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3861,483
IranshahrIran 1,216755
IstranaItaly 3,8562,396
IidaJapan 6,8764,273
IizukaJapan 6,3943,973
IrakoJapan 6,8654,266
IriomotejimaJapan 6,2933,911
IrozakiJapan 7,0074,354
IshigakijimaJapan 6,3343,936
IshinomakiJapan 6,9944,346
IwamizawaJapan 6,7864,217
IzuharaJapan 6,2513,885
IrbidJordan 2,1041,308
IfraneMorocco 5,6263,496
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3738,931
IlorinNigeria 6,2653,893
InchonNorth Korea 5,8803,654
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9093,050
IslamabadPakistan 1,431889
IquitosPeru 13,8068,579
IloiloPhilippines 7,0414,375
IasiRomania 2,6811,666
IcaRussia 7,0404,375
IlirnejRussia 6,9394,312
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0343,750
IrkutskRussia 3,8792,411
Ivdel’Russia 2,5371,576
IbizaSpain 4,8643,023
IspartaTurkey 2,4141,500
IstanbulTurkey 2,5061,557
IzmirTurkey 2,6951,675
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9561,837
IzmailUkraine 2,5541,587
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0116,842
Independence, KsUsa 11,2727,004
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7136,036
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6496,617
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7946,708
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9966,212
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4977,144
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6146,596
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0906,270
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9716,196
IsokaZambia 5,9633,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -