Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,040646
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,172728
JuninArgentina 14,6349,094
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1038,142
JacobinaBrazil 11,5187,158
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,8516,743
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7546,683
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4397,730
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,4487,735
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8386,114
JiuquanChina 3,4712,157
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4058,330
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7207,283
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8687,375
JoensuuFinland 3,3592,087
JokioinenFinland 3,4982,174
JyvskylFinland 3,4982,174
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8014,226
JulianehbGreenland 7,0954,409
JagdalpurIndia 3,1191,938
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0234,364
JerusalemIsrael 2,1891,360
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2798,252
JosNigeria 5,8053,607
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2233,246
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2123,239
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,437893
JhelumPakistan 1,514941
JiwaniPakistan 1,470914
JuliacaPeru 14,3908,942
JakutskRussia 5,4193,367
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,397868
JenisejskRussia 3,3412,076
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0384,373
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6724,146
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9465,559
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5581,589
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7871,732
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7774,833
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5593,454
JubaSudan 4,5522,829
JokkmokkSweden 3,9932,482
JönköpingSweden 3,8542,395
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8582,397
JendoubaTunisia 4,3212,685
JerbaTunisia 4,2452,638
JerseyUk 4,8833,035
JaltaUkraine 2,1251,320
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5407,171
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1596,934
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3417,048
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7636,688
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2796,387
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2445,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -