Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,061660
KandaharAfghanistan 1,003623
KhostAfghanistan 1,181734
KunduzAfghanistan 963599
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0499,352
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0736,259
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6822,288
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,054655
KandiBenin 6,2173,864
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1606,314
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5595,940
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5615,941
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8966,149
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9694,952
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2445,123
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2435,122
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5645,943
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,568974
KashiChina 1,556967
KunmingChina 4,4152,744
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4404,002
KhargaEgypt 2,9391,826
KosseirEgypt 2,5931,611
KajaaniFinland 3,5502,206
KuopioFinland 3,4512,144
KuusamoFinland 3,6262,253
KarlsruheGermany 4,1182,559
KasselGermany 4,0442,513
KonstanzGermany 4,0652,526
KumasiGhana 6,9144,296
KalamataGreece 3,1681,969
KerkiraGreece 3,2942,047
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1011,927
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9224,301
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7113,549
KankanGuinea 7,3264,553
KindiaGuinea 7,6604,760
KissidougouGuinea 7,4604,635
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5447,795
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5753,464
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5753,465
KeszthelyHungary 3,4592,150
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6293,498
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3452,079
KotaIndia 2,1921,362
KozhikodeIndia 3,4472,142
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,6315,364
KermanIran 859534
KermanshahIran 1,062660
Khoram AbadIran 1,019633
KilkennyIreland 5,1793,218
KingstonJamaica 12,2237,595
KagoshimaJapan 6,4894,032
KanazawaJapan 6,7264,180
KaruizawaJapan 6,8904,282
KatsuuraJapan 7,0944,408
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9524,320
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7594,200
KobeJapan 6,7104,170
KochiJapan 6,6334,122
KofuJapan 6,9274,304
KumagayaJapan 6,9664,329
KumamotoJapan 6,4374,000
KumejimaJapan 6,4504,008
KureJapan 6,5174,050
KushiroJapan 6,9864,341
KutchanJapan 6,7274,180
KyotoJapan 6,7354,185
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2861,420
KitaleKenya 4,7352,942
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,349838
KufraLibya 3,6232,251
KaunasLithuania 3,1861,980
KlaipedaLithuania 3,3822,101
KybartaiLithuania 3,2392,013
KarongaMalawi 5,8903,660
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6753,527
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8164,235
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,8633,643
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8033,606
KuantanMalaysia 5,9373,689
KuchingMalaysia 6,6774,149
KayesMali 7,2474,503
KeniebaMali 7,3324,556
KidalMali 5,8743,650
KitaMali 7,1634,451
KoutiaMali 6,8594,262
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0856,888
KisinevMoldova 2,5771,602
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9243,060
KhatgalMongolia 3,5702,219
KhovdMongolia 2,9141,811
KhujirtMongolia 3,7442,326
KhutagMongolia 3,7432,326
KenitraMorocco 5,7103,548
KalewaMyanmar 3,7992,360
KathaMyanmar 3,9132,432
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0893,162
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9852,477
KengtungMyanmar 4,3702,715
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7532,332
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2925,153
KathmanduNepal 2,7741,724
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7787,940
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6509,103
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,7389,158
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7209,147
KarioiNew Zealand 14,6919,129
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7379,158
KopuaNew Zealand 14,7749,180
KanoNigeria 5,6793,529
KangnungNorth Korea 6,0523,761
KarasjokNorway 4,0092,491
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4622,773
KristiansandNorway 4,2182,621
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,3532,705
KhasabOman 1,314816
KarachiPakistan 1,6811,045
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,6791,043
KhanpurPakistan 1,554966
KhuzdarPakistan 1,372853
KororPalau 8,3125,165
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2782,037
KlodzkoPoland 3,5352,197
KoszalinPoland 3,6372,260
KrakowPoland 3,3052,054
KalakanRussia 4,7102,927
KaliningradRussia 3,3772,099
KamenskoeRussia 7,1614,450
KandalaksaRussia 3,6302,256
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5362,197
KazanRussia 2,0911,299
KemRussia 3,3732,096
KerchRussia 1,9791,229
KhabarovskRussia 6,0813,779
KirenskRussia 4,1982,609
KirovRussia 2,3861,482
KljuciRussia 7,2804,524
KolpasevRussia 2,8881,795
KorfRussia 7,2864,528
KostromaRussia 2,5391,578
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6633,519
KotlasRussia 2,7121,685
KrasnodarRussia 1,7631,095
KrasnojarskRussia 1,568975
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0831,295
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2602,026
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7492,951
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8081,124
KurganRussia 2,0261,259
KurskRussia 2,3011,430
KyraRussia 4,4122,741
KigaliRwanda 5,2863,285
KoldaSenegal 7,6584,759
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5764,708
KosiceSlovakia 3,1771,974
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1895,089
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9513,698
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,0582,522
KadugliSudan 4,1172,558
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3352,072
KassalaSudan 3,2832,040
KhartoumSudan 3,5272,192
KostiSudan 3,7292,318
KalmarSweden 3,6902,293
KaresuandoSweden 4,0232,500
KarlstadSweden 3,9512,455
KristianstadSweden 3,8062,365
KamishliSyria 1,494928
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8593,019
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2963,291
Khon KaenThailand 4,9573,080
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0253,123
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0013,108
KairouanTunisia 4,2372,633
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8601,156
KarsTurkey 1,327825
KastamonuTurkey 2,1131,313
KayseriTurkey 1,9731,226
KonyaTurkey 2,2361,390
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 495307
KushkaTurkmenistan 477296
KinlossUk 4,8933,041
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1991,367
KievUkraine 2,5781,602
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0581,279
KirovogradUkraine 2,3931,487
KlepininoUkraine 2,1521,337
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2721,412
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9981,863
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3031,431
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3716,444
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3996,462
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9956,833
Keene, NhUsa 9,7076,032
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4346,484
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4627,123
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9057,398
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0546,869
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8025,469
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4377,107
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7326,669
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1046,900
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9376,796
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0015,593
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8614,885
KabompoZambia 6,7334,184
KabweZambia 6,5944,098
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5884,094
KafirondaZambia 6,4293,995
KaomaZambia 6,8164,235
KasamaZambia 6,0443,756
KasempaZambia 6,6384,125
KawambwaZambia 6,1053,794
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7784,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -