Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7452,949
LuandaAngola 6,9794,337
LuenaAngola 6,8094,231
La PlataArgentina 14,3998,947
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,4088,953
La RiojaArgentina 14,9069,263
LaboulayeArgentina 14,8249,212
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9129,888
Las LomitasArgentina 14,1178,772
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6157,839
LavertonAustralia 12,2217,594
LearmonthAustralia 8,8805,518
LongreachAustralia 11,2636,999
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,2636,999
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9768,063
Low HeadAustralia 12,5577,803
LinzAustria 3,6932,295
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7622,959
LerwickUk 4,7632,960
La PazBolivia 14,2908,880
LavrasBrazil 12,5587,803
LencoisBrazil 11,6907,264
LinharesBrazil 12,0177,468
LondrinaBrazil 13,2228,216
LomBulgaria 2,9821,853
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5475,932
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7846,080
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1605,071
Langara, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4655,881
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2326,358
London, OnCanada 10,1216,289
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5344,682
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2965,777
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7784,212
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,3149,516
LanzhouChina 4,0282,503
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,1661,967
Las GaviotasColombia 12,9588,052
LimonCosta Rica 13,3348,286
LarnacaCyprus 2,2141,376
LimassolCyprus 2,2711,411
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3703,959
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1473,820
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,1762,595
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6707,252
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7037,273
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7127,278
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6757,255
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9608,675
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2848,876
LuxorEgypt 2,7491,708
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3478,294
Laucala BayFiji 13,8708,619
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3022,052
Le MansFrance 4,7302,939
LilleFrance 4,4902,790
LyonFrance 4,4092,740
LambarnGabon 6,5154,048
LastourvilleGabon 6,3373,938
LibrevilleGabon 6,4844,029
LeipzigGermany 3,8402,386
LindenbergGermany 3,7322,319
LamiaGreece 3,0931,922
LarissaGreece 3,0821,915
LemnosGreece 2,8541,773
LimnosGreece 2,8391,764
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3077,026
LabeGuinea 7,5274,677
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2887,636
La CeibaHonduras 13,0208,091
La MesaHonduras 13,1058,143
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7931,114
LudhianaIndia 1,8081,123
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0262,502
LatinaItaly 3,8442,389
LatronicoItaly 3,6142,246
LecceItaly 3,4332,133
LodwarKenya 4,4952,793
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6752,905
LiepajaLatvia 3,4152,122
LaukuvaLithuania 3,3102,057
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2732,656
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2011,989
LabuanMalaysia 6,7944,222
LuqaMalta 3,8542,395
Le LamentinMartinique 11,4007,084
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0058,081
LashioMyanmar 4,1092,553
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5629,049
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7149,143
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5959,069
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7059,138
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7059,138
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7059,138
LagosNigeria 6,5074,044
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3082,677
LillehammerNorway 4,1542,581
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,6381,018
La VictoriaParaguay 13,7478,542
LimaPeru 14,7369,157
LegaspiPhilippines 6,9824,339
LisbonPortugal 5,7303,561
LeninbadRussia 1,033642
LevsiRussia 2,4741,538
LungiSierra Leone 7,7864,838
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6692,280
LanzaroteSpain 6,5694,082
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0523,139
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1042,551
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0962,545
LatakiaSyria 2,0061,247
LampangThailand 4,5572,832
LoeiThailand 4,8002,983
Lop BuriThailand 4,8923,040
LomeTogo 6,7124,171
LeemingUk 4,7802,970
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7622,959
London, EnglandUk 4,7202,933
London-GatwickUk 4,7152,930
LynehamUk 4,8353,005
L’VovUkraine 3,0081,869
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5061,557
LozovajaUkraine 2,1321,325
LubnyUkraine 2,4001,491
LuckUkraine 2,9271,819
LuganskUkraine 1,9261,197
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4136,471
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6966,647
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,8297,351
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8857,385
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4517,116
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6876,020
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0616,873
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1046,900
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9617,432
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4996,524
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9406,798
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0686,257
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0546,869
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3727,688
Larned, KsUsa 11,2556,994
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3557,056
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7587,306
Laurel, MdUsa 10,3126,408
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0336,856
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6576,001
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6466,616
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0716,879
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0016,836
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1756,323
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8726,756
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8306,730
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1466,926
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5876,579
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6296,605
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5205,916
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0016,836
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5426,551
Libby, MtUsa 10,3986,462
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8926,768
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3606,438
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3846,453
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3787,070
Llano, TxUsa 11,9937,452
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0336,856
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0307,475
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0047,459
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0187,468
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7797,320
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6396,611
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7806,699
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4287,101
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9086,778
Lowville, NyUsa 9,8026,091
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7927,328
Luling, TxUsa 12,0887,512
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8736,757
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5736,570
LivingstoneZambia 7,0574,385
LundaziZambia 6,1573,826
LusakaZambia 6,6904,157
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6814,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -