Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 629391
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 813505
MilianaAlgeria 4,8843,035
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6074,727
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5459,039
Malarg EArgentina 15,4089,575
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5189,643
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,4979,009
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,6579,108
MendozaArgentina 15,2429,471
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,2349,466
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,1568,797
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5217,159
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9988,698
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1895,710
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5425,929
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,2157,590
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2337,602
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7967,330
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9247,410
Mount IsaAustralia 10,6846,639
MuharraqBahrain 1,474916
MinskBelarus 2,9181,813
MogilevBelarus 2,7761,725
MaunBotswana 7,3904,592
MacapaBrazil 11,6767,256
MacauBrazil 10,7756,695
MaceioBrazil 11,0006,836
MachadoBrazil 12,6637,869
ManausBrazil 12,6667,871
MarabaBrazil 11,8867,386
MaringaBrazil 13,2918,259
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,0807,507
Monte AzulBrazil 11,9747,441
Monte SantoBrazil 11,3667,063
MonteiroBrazil 11,0006,835
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,1767,566
Morada NovaBrazil 10,9266,789
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,5867,200
MamfeCameroon 6,0833,780
MarouaCameroon 5,3253,309
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8274,864
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5955,962
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2726,383
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6575,380
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9666,193
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1766,324
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2976,399
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0725,637
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0375,616
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5505,934
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5705,947
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0736,259
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3145,788
Morden, MbCanada 10,0516,246
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8606,127
MoundouChad 5,3243,309
MatecanaColombia 13,2938,261
MoroniComoros 5,7313,562
MosnovCzech Republic 3,4182,124
MarstalDenmark 4,0072,490
Melville HallDominica 11,3497,052
MichesDominican Republic 11,6247,223
MocaDominican Republic 11,6897,264
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7287,288
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7217,284
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6907,265
MilagroEcuador 14,1568,797
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9071,807
MinyaEgypt 2,7661,719
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2763,900
MassawaEritrea 3,0831,916
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1183,180
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,6362,259
MarseilleFrance 4,4292,752
MontpellierFrance 4,5252,812
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,6707,252
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,95211,155
MakokouGabon 6,2113,859
MayumbaGabon 6,7044,166
MitzicGabon 6,2943,911
MkamboGabon 6,0943,787
MoandaGabon 6,3493,945
MouilaGabon 6,5494,070
MagdeburgGermany 3,9032,425
MunichGermany 3,8682,404
MünsterGermany 4,1732,593
MethoniGreece 3,2011,989
MilosGreece 2,9661,843
MitiliniGreece 2,7341,699
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7371,701
MacentaGuinea 7,4694,641
MamouGuinea 7,5714,705
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6666,628
MiskolcHungary 3,2081,993
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2402,014
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,1941,364
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,5491,584
MusulipatnamIndia 3,3012,052
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,8784,896
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,8395,492
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,6123,487
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9146,160
MashhadIran 227141
Malin HeadIreland 5,1403,194
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0282,503
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5342,196
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6952,296
MilanItaly 4,0782,534
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1192,559
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9712,468
ManIvory Coast 7,3754,583
MaebashiJapan 6,9284,305
MaizuruJapan 6,6794,151
MakurazakiJapan 6,4834,029
MatsueJapan 6,4974,037
MatsumotoJapan 6,8504,257
MatsuyamaJapan 6,5554,074
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8604,263
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8585,505
MishimaJapan 6,9864,341
MitoJapan 7,0394,374
MiyakejimaJapan 7,0874,404
MiyakoJapan 6,9814,338
MiyakojimaJapan 6,4053,980
MiyakonojoJapan 6,5244,054
MiyazakiJapan 6,5414,065
MombetsuJapan 6,8434,252
MoriokaJapan 6,9184,299
MuroranJapan 6,7724,208
MurotomisakiJapan 6,7014,164
MutsuJapan 6,8414,251
Ma’AnJordan 2,2251,383
MafraqJordan 2,0781,291
MombasaKenya 5,0393,131
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,6222,251
MaseruLesotho 8,1275,050
MonroviaLiberia 7,6994,784
MisratahLibya 3,9332,444
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0843,781
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3953,974
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6524,134
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6314,121
MakhangaMalawi 6,5124,046
MangochiMalawi 6,2923,910
MwmosaMalawi 6,4504,008
MzimbaMalawi 6,0983,789
MzuzuMalawi 6,0363,751
MalaccaMalaysia 5,9853,719
MersingMalaysia 6,0913,785
MiriMalaysia 6,7594,200
MaleMaldives 4,0632,525
MenakaMali 5,9613,704
MoptiMali 6,5994,101
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5087,151
MazatlanMexico 13,0288,096
MeridaMexico 12,6547,864
Mexico CityMexico 13,2158,212
MonterreyMexico 12,5957,827
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2538,236
MaantyMongolia 4,0982,547
MandalgoviMongolia 4,0202,498
MatadMongolia 4,7112,928
MurenMongolia 3,5622,214
MarrakechMorocco 5,9593,703
MeknesMorocco 5,6393,504
MideltMorocco 5,6273,497
MaputoMozambique 7,5834,712
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1553,825
MandalayMyanmar 4,0272,503
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,0792,535
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,9013,046
MindatMyanmar 3,8852,414
MonywaMyanmar 3,9382,447
MyeikMyanmar 4,9013,046
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9362,446
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3012,673
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,5879,064
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2838,876
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,7599,172
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5909,067
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6039,074
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5519,042
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6119,080
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3298,283
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3428,291
MagariaNiger 5,5823,468
Maine SoroaNiger 5,3073,298
MaradiNiger 5,7033,544
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3163,303
MakurdiNigeria 5,9923,724
MinnaNigeria 6,0203,741
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,9803,716
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1992,609
MajisOman 1,502933
MasirahOman 1,9191,193
Muscat  Oman 1,593990
MultanPakistan 1,493928
MurreePakistan 1,442896
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,1606,313
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,9668,679
MoyobambaPeru 14,2708,867
MactanPhilippines 7,1924,469
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,6494,132
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5303,436
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0533,761
MagadanRussia 6,5894,094
MahackalaRussia 1,061660
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8442,388
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8442,389
MarkovoRussia 7,1934,470
MinusinskRussia 3,0941,923
MogocaRussia 4,9103,051
MoscowRussia 2,5101,560
MurmanskRussia 3,7692,342
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2901,423
MatamSenegal 7,3294,555
MogadishuSomalia 4,1982,609
MadridSpain 5,2133,240
Madrid (b)Spain 5,2253,247
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,6002,858
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,4323,376
MelillaSpain 5,3623,332
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,0833,159
MalakalSudan 4,1182,559
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6794,772
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2482,640
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3602,710
Mae SariangThailand 4,4332,755
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5862,850
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,1153,178
MalatyaTurkey 1,7501,088
MersinTurkey 2,0751,290
MuglaTurkey 2,6141,624
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8363,005
ManstonUk 4,6072,863
MeloUruguay 13,9658,678
MercedesUruguay 14,3358,908
MontevideoUruguay 14,2518,856
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2236,974
Madison, FlUsa 11,3567,057
Madison, InUsa 10,6706,630
Madison, NeUsa 10,7796,698
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4236,477
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,0936,893
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2696,381
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0336,856
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5266,541
Marion, InUsa 10,5146,533
Marion, NcUsa 10,8306,730
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0226,228
Marshall, TxUsa 11,6797,257
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3606,438
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4045,222
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4746,509
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3877,076
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,9006,773
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0276,852
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1786,946
Medford, WiUsa 10,2556,372
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5146,534
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2626,998
Mena, ArUsa 11,4137,092
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4847,136
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8417,358
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9346,795
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7197,282
Midland, TxUsa 11,9847,447
Milan, MnUsa 10,4376,486
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4326,482
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5016,526
Milford, DeUsa 10,2146,347
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1646,937
Millen, GaUsa 11,1336,918
Millport, OhUsa 10,3086,405
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7326,048
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3916,457
Minden, NeUsa 10,9386,797
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3706,444
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6376,610
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5506,556
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6277,225
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6346,608
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6966,647
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8596,748
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4376,486
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3867,076
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4557,118
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,1236,291
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6816,637
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8306,730
Moro, OrUsa 10,7956,708
Morris, MnUsa 10,3336,421
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5796,574
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6886,642
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2006,338
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7196,661
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1806,326
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5615,941
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,9276,790
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0376,859
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3096,406
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,3827,073
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,1717,563
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5227,781
MaracayVenezuela 12,2497,612
MaturinVenezuela 11,9497,425
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5267,784
MeridaVenezuela 12,6467,858
MagoyeZambia 6,7904,220
MansaZambia 6,2443,880
MbalaZambia 5,8983,665
MfuweZambia 6,3133,923
MisamfuZambia 6,0273,745
MonguZambia 6,9484,318
MpikaZambia 6,1983,852
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3243,930
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7144,172
MumbwaZambia 6,7194,175
MwinilungaZambia 6,5434,066
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0494,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -