Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,013629
NeuquenArgentina 15,4039,572
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,6699,116
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5828,440
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6086,592
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4857,758
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5827,197
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6207,221
NatitingouBenin 6,4073,981
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,4097,711
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6163,490
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9713,710
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0905,027
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5955,341
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7615,444
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5325,302
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8466,118
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7346,049
N’DjamenaChad 5,1363,191
NanchangChina 5,3863,347
NanjingChina 5,4713,400
NanningChina 5,0343,128
NicosiaCyprus 2,2351,389
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,9062,428
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6447,236
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8267,349
NegeleEthiopia 4,0812,536
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7588,549
NandiFiji 13,7588,549
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6042,240
NancyFrance 4,2792,659
NantesFrance 4,8793,032
NiceFrance 4,2672,652
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8182,373
NurembergGermany 3,9212,437
NurnbergGermany 3,9242,439
NaxosGreece 2,8751,787
NanortalikGreenland 7,0894,405
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0404,374
NordGreenland 5,5983,479
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1324,432
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4164,609
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7431,705
New DelhiIndia 2,0481,273
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7422,325
NaganoJapan 6,8464,254
NagasakiJapan 6,3713,959
NagoJapan 6,5364,062
NagoyaJapan 6,8264,242
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5344,060
NaraJapan 6,7604,201
NazeJapan 6,5694,082
NemuroJapan 7,0544,383
NiigataJapan 6,8484,255
NikkoJapan 6,9444,315
NobeokaJapan 6,5284,056
NairobiKenya 4,8823,034
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9698,681
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,575979
NidaLithuania 3,3712,095
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7883,597
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5804,089
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0403,753
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1763,838
NaraMali 6,8364,248
NioroMali 7,0134,358
NemaMauritania 6,7424,190
NouakchottMauritania 7,4104,604
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0708,122
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8069,200
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5729,055
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,7749,181
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3528,297
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1403,194
NiameyNiger 6,1233,805
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1912,604
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1152,557
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9963,104
NawabshahPakistan 1,6141,003
NokkundiPakistan 1,099683
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,0048,702
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,6564,136
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3192,062
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9313,064
NikolaevRussia 2,3601,466
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2753,899
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6164,733
NizneangarskRussia 4,2602,647
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5872,229
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7331,698
NovgorodRussia 2,9951,861
NovosibirskRussia 2,6601,653
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1282,565
No. 6Sudan 3,1111,933
NyalaSudan 4,3732,718
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,0623,145
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7902,976
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3063,297
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6312,878
NarathiwatThailand 5,6193,492
NigdeTurkey 2,0511,275
NebitdagTurkmenistan 374232
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2001,367
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4016,463
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4016,463
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0066,839
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6697,251
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2076,964
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7456,056
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0526,247
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2646,378
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5306,543
New London, WiUsa 10,2776,386
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7697,313
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7817,321
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4856,515
New YorkUsa 9,9846,204
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0056,217
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0006,214
Newark, NjUsa 10,0196,226
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0216,848
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3027,023
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2566,994
Newport, TnUsa 10,8756,758
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0084,976
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4666,504
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7926,706
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9686,816
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8326,731
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9666,814
Norton, KsUsa 11,0696,878
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3536,434
NdolaZambia 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -