Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,1493,200
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5203,430
OranArgentina 14,3568,921
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9015,531
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8346,732
OstendeBelgium 4,4982,795
ObidosBrazil 12,1967,579
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5174,050
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6706,009
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6706,009
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8579,853
OdenseDenmark 4,0202,498
OtavaloEcuador 13,8628,614
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2728,869
OuluFinland 3,6812,287
OroomiehIran 1,149714
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1362,570
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2354,496
ObihiroJapan 6,9054,291
OfunatoJapan 6,9934,345
OitaJapan 6,4914,033
OkayamaJapan 6,6064,105
OkinoerabuJapan 6,5534,072
OmaezakiJapan 6,9564,323
OmuJapan 6,8044,228
OnahamaJapan 7,0434,376
OsakaJapan 6,7354,185
OshimaJapan 7,0404,375
OtaruJapan 6,7324,183
OwaseJapan 6,8234,240
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8963,664
OujoaMorocco 5,2973,291
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0498,109
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7069,138
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4288,966
OphirNew Zealand 14,4268,965
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7859,187
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3418,912
OcotalNicaragua 13,1998,202
OrlandNorway 4,2842,662
OsloNorway 4,1082,552
OhotskRussia 6,1953,850
OkhotskRussia 6,1953,850
OlekminskRussia 4,9273,062
OlenekRussia 4,6962,918
OmskRussia 2,2211,380
OnegaRussia 3,1811,976
OrenburgRussia 1,550963
OymyakonRussia 6,0683,771
OviedoSpain 5,3023,295
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0362,508
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8543,016
OdessaUkraine 2,4301,510
OvrucUkraine 2,7321,697
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9296,791
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8066,715
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4076,467
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0936,893
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1976,336
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6696,008
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4907,140
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0336,856
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4346,484
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8216,724
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8176,722
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7506,680
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5167,156
Orono, MeUsa 9,3845,831
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3076,405
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8796,139
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6266,603
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0336,856
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8826,762
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2476,367
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4137,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -