Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5589,047
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5042,799
ParanaArgentina 14,4738,993
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,0848,752
PehuajoArgentina 14,7729,179
PergaminoArgentina 14,5769,058
PigeArgentina 14,8809,246
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,7599,172
PosadasArgentina 13,8618,613
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2248,839
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,3309,526
Punta IndioArgentina 14,3658,926
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8086,095
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0475,622
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0804,399
ParakouBenin 6,3693,958
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,0736,881
ParacatuBrazil 12,4707,749
ParanaBrazil 12,2547,615
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1168,150
ParanaibaBrazil 13,0028,079
ParintinsBrazil 12,3517,675
ParnaibaBrazil 11,0886,890
Passo FundoBrazil 13,6018,452
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5267,784
PaulistanaBrazil 11,3737,067
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,2026,961
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9057,398
PeixeBrazil 12,2837,633
PetrolinaBrazil 11,4007,084
PicosBrazil 11,3327,042
PiraiBrazil 12,5487,798
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5677,809
PompeuBrazil 12,4337,726
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5668,430
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9027,396
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3768,312
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3988,326
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,5958,448
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,1997,581
PosseBrazil 12,2267,598
PlevenBulgaria 2,8721,785
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8621,779
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4753,402
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5395,927
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2966,398
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6846,018
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8896,145
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6125,973
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3116,407
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6625,383
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1496,307
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9796,201
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7626,066
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8076,094
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7306,046
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9206,164
ParronChile 15,4559,604
Puerto AysenChile 15,9139,888
Puerto MonttChile 15,8789,867
Punta ArenasChile 15,8049,821
PingbianChina 5,0303,126
PeralesColombia 13,2838,254
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5677,809
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4468,356
PragueCzech Republic 3,6982,298
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8867,386
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6797,258
PoloDominican Republic 11,8517,364
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6607,245
PichilingueEcuador 14,0618,738
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1308,780
PuyoEcuador 13,9828,689
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4731,537
ParisFrance 4,5612,834
PerpignanFrance 4,6312,878
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7776,075
Port-GentilGabon 6,6274,118
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7439,161
PotsdamGermany 3,8062,365
PatrasGreece 3,1651,967
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7644,203
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9964,347
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3087,027
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8967,392
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8968,014
PecsHungary 3,3812,101
PambanIndia 3,8202,374
PuneIndia 2,6401,641
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1123,798
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,7154,173
PadovaItaly 3,8762,408
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9352,446
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8872,415
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9042,426
PantelleriaItaly 4,0392,510
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0042,488
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1722,592
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8522,394
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7252,315
PiacenzaItaly 4,0492,516
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0132,494
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8522,394
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8522,394
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6202,250
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8802,411
PrizziItaly 3,8882,416
PakseLaos 5,3003,293
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,5893,473
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4514,009
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4894,032
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4066,466
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3132,059
PatheinMyanmar 4,2732,655
PutaoMyanmar 3,8312,380
PyiMyanmar 4,1652,588
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8928,011
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6249,087
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7309,153
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7309,153
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7009,135
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6599,109
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9948,074
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3323,935
PohangNorth Korea 6,1703,834
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7473,571
PadidanPakistan 1,546961
PanjgurPakistan 1,339832
ParachinarPakistan 1,166724
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,494929
PeshawarPakistan 1,287799
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5716,569
PilarParaguay 14,0388,723
PiscoPeru 14,7859,188
PiuraPeru 14,4849,001
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,1168,772
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,7764,211
PoznanPoland 3,5532,208
PrzemyslPoland 3,0911,921
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5353,440
PortalegrePortugal 5,5683,460
Porto Portugal 5,5923,475
PavelecRussia 2,2771,415
PecoraRussia 3,0261,881
PermRussia 2,2331,388
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3484,566
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1211,939
PjatigorskRussia 1,436893
PoronajskRussia 6,5944,098
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8751,165
Providenja BayRussia 7,7904,840
PskovRussia 3,0891,920
PodorSenegal 7,4124,606
PopradSlovakia 3,2562,024
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6725,389
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7384,808
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,7312,940
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9742,470
Port SudanSudan 2,8701,783
ParamariboSuriname 11,6037,210
PiteňSweden 3,8532,394
PalmyraSyria 1,8141,127
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,49310,249
PhetchabunThailand 4,8212,996
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7232,935
PhraeThailand 4,6232,873
PhuketThailand 5,2393,255
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2113,238
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0073,111
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,0433,134
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,7397,295
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0003,107
PoltavaUkraine 2,2811,418
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,1848,814
PradoUruguay 14,2528,857
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,1588,798
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Pana, IlUsa 10,7916,706
Paoli, InUsa 10,7116,656
Paris, IlUsa 10,6896,642
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2146,347
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6717,253
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0026,837
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5487,176
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3177,032
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9596,810
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7146,658
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6007,208
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Perry, OkUsa 11,4077,088
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1466,305
Philo, OhUsa 10,4476,492
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0167,467
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6136,595
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4217,097
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1756,323
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5516,556
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3196,413
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9846,204
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7396,052
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2046,962
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9786,822
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1756,323
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6266,603
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3037,024
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4616,501
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9337,415
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0336,234
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4616,501
Portage, WiUsa 10,3256,416
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5665,945
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7286,667
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4936,520
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4807,134
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4296,481
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3556,435
Princeton, InUsa 10,8896,766
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7916,084
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3587,058
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6127,837
PetaukeZambia 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -