Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5369,033
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2788,873
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,8549,231
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7019,757
RivadaviaArgentina 14,2908,880
RosarioArgentina 14,5519,042
RichmondAustralia 12,4257,721
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7727,315
RecifeBrazil 10,8236,725
RemansoBrazil 11,5587,182
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,8128,583
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,5027,769
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2598,239
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,8687,996
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9676,194
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7496,058
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0456,242
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0486,244
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1266,292
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2305,736
RuoqiangChina 2,6061,619
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7987,953
RandersDenmark 4,0632,525
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8167,343
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6387,232
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,34911,402
RumipambaEcuador 13,9908,694
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3411,455
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4661,532
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5161,563
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4447,112
RostockGermany 3,8972,422
RhodesGreece 2,6571,651
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5013,419
ReykhólarIceland 5,7963,601
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8083,609
RamsarIran 669416
RashtIran 753468
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1173,180
RadicofaniItaly 3,9152,433
Resia PassItaly 3,9702,467
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8322,381
RivoltoItaly 3,7812,350
Rolle PassItaly 3,8772,409
RomeItaly 3,8712,405
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8952,420
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7492,330
RumoiJapan 6,7394,188
RigaLatvia 3,2702,032
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,2492,019
RodriguesMauritius 6,4293,995
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5462,204
RabatMorocco 5,7353,564
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3862,726
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3894,592
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5989,071
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5919,067
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5089,016
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7159,144
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,7069,139
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4168,958
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6119,079
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8639,236
RivasNicaragua 13,3718,309
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,518943
RebolyRussia 3,4042,115
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8171,129
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8221,132
RagaSudan 4,6152,868
RashadSudan 3,9512,455
RenkSudan 3,8472,391
RumbekSudan 4,4922,791
RanongThailand 5,0903,163
Roi EtThailand 5,0583,143
RizeTurkey 1,548962
RepetekTurkmenistan 447278
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4921,548
RomnyUkraine 2,4091,497
RovnoUkraine 2,8801,790
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,383860
RochaUruguay 14,0788,748
Racine, WiUsa 10,4096,469
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6906,643
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7086,654
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7076,653
Reading, PaUsa 10,1386,300
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3347,043
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6896,642
Redding, CaUsa 11,2957,019
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0037,459
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4047,087
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5526,557
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4676,504
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4676,504
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6106,593
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4486,492
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9626,190
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6466,616
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5096,531
Rockville, InUsa 10,6516,619
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7216,662
Rome, GaUsa 11,1586,934
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0206,226
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0176,846
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8967,392
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2646,378
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7986,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -