Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 916569
TiranaAlbania 3,2802,038
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2543,265
TebessaAlgeria 4,4162,744
TimimounAlgeria 5,3603,330
TindoufAlgeria 6,1703,834
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6822,910
TrelewArgentina 15,2899,501
TucumanArgentina 14,6369,095
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1826,328
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,1816,327
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,2176,349
TibooburraAustralia 11,4787,132
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1926,955
TshaneBotswana 7,8584,883
TaguatingaBrazil 12,1217,532
TarauacaBrazil 13,9318,657
TauaBrazil 11,1666,939
TefeBrazil 13,0758,125
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,0447,484
TeresinaBrazil 11,3157,031
TiriosBrazil 11,9347,416
TorresBrazil 13,4328,347
TracuateuaBrazil 11,3997,083
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,1138,148
TriunfoBrazil 11,0916,892
TucuruiBrazil 11,8237,347
TuriacuBrazil 11,3107,028
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8464,875
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7236,042
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0635,632
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6065,969
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0885,647
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3495,809
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8966,150
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3346,422
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9906,208
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9956,211
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8636,129
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3615,817
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8315,488
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7749,802
TaiyuanChina 4,7152,930
TaoyuanChina 6,0363,751
TengchongChina 4,0442,513
TønderDenmark 4,1132,556
TylstrupDenmark 4,0842,538
TystofteDenmark 3,9632,462
TamayoDominican Republic 11,8207,345
TahrirEgypt 2,6361,638
TantaEgypt 2,6031,618
TallinEstonia 3,3652,091
TartuEstonia 3,2091,994
TampereFinland 3,5232,190
TurkuFinland 3,5402,200
ToulonFrance 4,3802,722
ToulouseFrance 4,7282,938
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,55110,285
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,93410,523
TchibanGabon 6,6304,120
TbilisiGeorgia 1,200746
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2412,635
TamaleGhana 6,6634,140
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0231,879
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1241,941
TimehriGuyana 11,8077,337
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2008,203
TelaHonduras 13,0558,112
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,7792,348
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,7792,348
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,0244,986
TabrizIran 1,038645
TeheranIran 656407
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2101,374
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5032,177
TarvisioItaly 3,7382,323
TermoliItaly 3,6662,278
TorinoItaly 4,2032,612
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2072,615
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9622,462
TrevicoItaly 3,6612,275
TrevisoItaly 3,8502,393
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7282,317
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2082,615
TabouIvory Coast 7,5694,703
TadotsuJapan 6,6124,109
TakadaJapan 6,8274,243
TakamatsuJapan 6,6354,123
TakayamaJapan 6,7984,224
TanegashimaJapan 6,5694,082
TatenoJapan 7,0304,368
TateyamaJapan 7,0674,392
TokushimaJapan 6,6904,157
TokyoJapan 7,0224,363
TomakomaiJapan 6,7994,225
TottoriJapan 6,5904,095
ToyamaJapan 6,7654,204
ToyookaJapan 6,6354,123
TsuJapan 6,8134,234
TsurugaJapan 6,7294,181
TsuyamaJapan 6,5934,097
TurgayKazakhstan 1,371852
TripoliLebanon 2,0361,265
TobrukLibya 3,1741,973
TripoliLibya 4,0852,538
TelsiaiLithuania 3,3242,066
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2973,913
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0964,410
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9804,338
ThyoloMalawi 6,4714,021
TawauMalaysia 7,0904,406
TessalitMali 5,7973,602
TimbuktuMali 6,3603,952
TombMali 6,3623,953
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9874,342
TacubayaMexico 13,2158,212
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,8758,001
TarialanMongolia 3,6932,295
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4112,119
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6452,265
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,9592,460
TangierMorocco 5,5903,474
TarfayaMorocco 6,5744,085
TazaMorocco 5,4963,415
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1852,600
TaungooMyanmar 4,2602,647
ThandweMyanmar 4,1172,559
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0358,100
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,6259,088
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4268,965
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7389,158
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,6489,102
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7099,140
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2958,883
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6359,094
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7449,162
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6089,077
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5229,024
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4839,000
TahouaNiger 5,7633,581
TillaberyNiger 6,1373,814
TaejonNorth Korea 5,9903,722
TromsoNorway 4,2202,622
TrondheimNorway 4,2342,631
ThumraitOman 2,2851,420
TacnaPeru 14,5699,053
TarapotoPeru 14,2608,861
TrujilloPeru 14,5989,072
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,2234,488
TorunPoland 3,4512,145
TimisoaraRomania 3,1461,955
TambovRussia 2,1011,306
Tamdy-BulakRussia 697433
TaraRussia 2,4261,507
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2662,029
TermezRussia 812504
TernejRussia 6,3273,932
TobolskRussia 2,3661,470
TomskRussia 2,8571,775
Tot’MaRussia 2,6831,667
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7591,714
TuapseRussia 1,7361,079
TuraRussia 4,0172,496
TurukhanskRussia 3,6422,263
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4861,545
TortosaSpain 4,8753,030
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,0022,487
TokerSudan 2,9341,823
TartousSyria 2,0151,252
TaipeiTaiwan 6,0643,768
TaboraTanzania 5,4493,386
TakThailand 4,6232,873
TrangThailand 5,3613,332
TabligboTogo 6,6614,139
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0296,853
TunisTunisia 4,1872,602
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 503313
TireeUk 5,1003,169
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7692,963
TernopilUkraine 2,8811,790
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,0248,715
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2667,001
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5885,337
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3007,022
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4717,128
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6227,222
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6256,603
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7586,064
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9596,810
Temple, TxUsa 11,9307,413
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8247,347
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4857,137
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3896,456
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6606,624
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3686,442
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2386,983
Topeka, KsUsa 11,0456,863
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0316,233
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4857,137
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1276,293
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1347,540
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,3517,054
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3477,051
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1056,279
TashkentUzbekistan 1,028639
TumeremoVenezuela 12,0047,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -