Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6309,713
UaupesBrazil 13,0068,082
UbatubaBrazil 12,6987,891
UberabaBrazil 12,7207,904
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1065,658
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5491,584
UpernavikGreenland 6,7384,187
UummannaqGreenland 6,7494,194
UdineItaly 3,7672,341
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8832,413
UenoJapan 6,7824,214
UnzendakeJapan 6,4043,980
UrakawaJapan 6,9124,295
UshibukaJapan 6,4123,984
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9834,340
UwajimaJapan 6,5684,081
UkmergeLithuania 3,1481,956
UtenaLithuania 3,1121,934
UlaangomMongolia 2,9921,859
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,0482,516
UlgiiMongolia 2,8181,751
UliastaiMongolia 3,3012,051
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9471,831
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3352,694
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,2253,868
UfaRussia 1,8761,166
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5482,826
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1002,548
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0694,393
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2042,612
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0831,916
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3814,587
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6943,539
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6554,135
Umm BeninSudan 3,6542,271
UmeňSweden 3,8122,369
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,2153,241
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8973,043
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6512,890
UrfaTurkey 1,7071,061
UsakTurkey 2,4991,553
Uman’Ukraine 2,5381,577
UzgorodUkraine 3,1031,928
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3556,435
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3936,458
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6896,642
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5106,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -