Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3162,061
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,8809,247
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,6599,109
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9799,308
ViennaAustria 3,5322,195
VitebskBelarus 2,8391,764
VassourasBrazil 12,5147,776
VicosaBrazil 12,3427,669
VitoriaBrazil 12,0987,518
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,8027,334
VarnaBulgaria 2,6021,617
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5085,909
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3286,418
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8066,094
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8116,097
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3886,456
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4196,474
ValdiviaChile 15,8519,850
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,7529,788
VallenarChile 15,1849,435
ValparaisoChile 15,4419,595
VanguardiaColombia 13,1928,198
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,5668,430
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,0272,503
VestervigDenmark 4,1742,594
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7267,287
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6667,249
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,7207,283
VilsandiEstonia 3,4552,147
VaasaFinland 3,7042,302
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7443,569
VeravalIndia 2,2281,384
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,3212,064
ValentiaIreland 5,3893,349
VeniceItaly 3,8382,385
VeronaItaly 3,9542,457
VicenzaItaly 3,9012,424
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8922,418
ViterboItaly 3,8992,423
VolterraItaly 3,9802,473
VientianeLaos 4,8383,006
VarenaLithuania 3,1171,937
VilniusLithuania 3,0991,926
VeracruzMexico 13,1238,155
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4502,765
VaernesNorway 4,2122,618
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,2482,640
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9392,448
VillarricaParaguay 13,8138,583
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8181,751
VanavaraRussia 3,9482,453
VasileviciRussia 2,7061,681
Velikie LukiRussia 2,8851,793
VerhojanskRussia 5,5453,446
ViljujskRussia 5,0063,111
VitimRussia 4,4842,787
Vize IslandRussia 4,6962,918
VladivostokRussia 6,0593,765
VolgogradRussia 1,6241,009
VologdaRussia 2,7101,684
VoronezRussia 2,1221,318
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1044,414
VytegraRussia 2,9771,850
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7382,944
ValenciaSpain 4,9963,105
ValladolidSpain 5,2703,275
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5533,451
VisbySweden 3,6132,245
VanTurkey 1,292803
ValleyUk 4,9863,098
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6671,658
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5347,167
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7805,456
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7786,697
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7246,664
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6956,646
Vevay, InUsa 10,6976,647
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5687,189
Victoria, TxUsa 12,1507,550
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3926,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -