Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,2607,619
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8764,273
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4617,743
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2687,002
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6606,003
WoomeraAustralia 11,1956,957
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3915,836
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6115,351
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,0476,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0955,652
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9805,580
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9556,186
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2686,381
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9546,185
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8966,150
WillemstadCuraçao 12,1867,572
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5417,793
WajimaJapan 6,7064,167
WakamatsuJapan 6,9384,311
WakayamaJapan 6,7304,182
WakkanaiJapan 6,6724,146
WajirKenya 4,4242,749
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1565,068
WindhoekNamibia 7,9754,956
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6389,096
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,7979,195
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7699,178
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5219,024
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7279,151
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,7529,167
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7259,151
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,7229,149
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3778,934
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,7919,192
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7079,139
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7059,138
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5439,037
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6709,116
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,6999,134
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4608,986
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5949,069
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,5929,068
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5139,018
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5489,041
WintonNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,4959,008
WarsawPoland 3,2732,034
WroclawPoland 3,5252,191
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8733,649
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5672,217
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1241,941
WauSudan 4,5212,810
WaddingtonUk 4,7202,933
Waco, TxUsa 11,8727,377
Wake IslandUsa 10,2246,353
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1756,944
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7796,698
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9976,834
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6746,633
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5616,563
Warren, OhUsa 10,3086,405
Warren, PaUsa 10,1266,292
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8996,773
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,3286,418
Washington, IaUsa 10,7306,668
Washington, InUsa 10,7506,680
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3677,064
Watertown, NyUsa 9,8056,093
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4646,503
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4256,478
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3866,454
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5866,578
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3047,024
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,5277,163
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1876,952
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7717,314
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,4477,113
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4036,465
West Chester, PaUsa 10,1726,321
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6167,218
West Point, GaUsa 11,2566,994
West Point, NyUsa 9,9846,204
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8646,751
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6126,594
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6657,249
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2476,989
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4576,498
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,0376,237
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,4976,523
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6386,611
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1016,277
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2736,384
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,1726,321
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1846,328
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,7956,708
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8276,728
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5826,576
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5146,533
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2416,986
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1756,323
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9736,819
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8247,348
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,8786,760
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,3956,459
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3676,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -