Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashgabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashgabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashgabat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,201746
YardmiliAzerbaijan 868539
YevlaxAzerbaijan 991616
YaoundeCameroon 6,0523,761
YokoCameroon 5,8503,636
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3345,800
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8345,489
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9206,164
YanjiChina 5,8863,657
YichangChina 4,8833,034
YinchuanChina 4,1522,580
YiningChina 2,0531,276
YariguiesColombia 12,9688,059
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7087,275
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6737,254
YazdIran 755469
YakushimaJapan 6,5604,077
YamagataJapan 6,9304,307
YamaguchiJapan 6,4313,996
YokkaichiJapan 6,8074,230
YokohamaJapan 7,0264,366
YonagoJapan 6,5204,052
YonagunijimaJapan 6,2263,869
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,4825,271
YeMyanmar 4,6342,879
YolaNigeria 5,5603,455
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,0963,788
YurimaguasPeru 14,1928,819
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1081,310
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6724,146
YerbentTurkmenistan 161100
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6206,599
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0585,629
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7316,668
York, PaUsa 10,2206,351
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2686,381
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1327,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -